1820 Settlers

The following is a list of 1820 Settlers, taken from the shipping lists. Note that the birth dates should be taken as approximate as they are based on ages that were, in many cases, inaccurate.

There are 3582 people in this list, with 1393 listed as family heads.

William Abbott (b. 1781)
Occupation: File Maker
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Edward Adams (b. 1799)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

Henry Adams (b. 1784)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Bowker
Ship: Weymouth

Matthew Adams (b. 1800)
Occupation: Watchmaker
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Price Adams (b. 1781)
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Children...
Mary Price (b. 1816)
Frances (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Christopher Adcock (b. 1785)
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1791)
Children...
William (b. 1813)
George (b. 1816)
Edward (b. 1818)
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

James Addams (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Harriet (b. 1795)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Addey (b. 1792)
Occupation: Chemist
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Agnew (b. 1795)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Honora (b. 1798)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Thomas Ahearn (b. 1796)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Aigton
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

Thomas Alder
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Aaron Aldum (b. 1781)
Occupation: Weaver
Spouse: Edith Ida (b. 1788)
Children...
Jane (b. 1809)
Aaron James (b. 1816)
Ruth (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Samuel Allen (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1790)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Francis Allison (b. 1780)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1790)
Children...
William (b. 1809)
Mary (b. 1811)
Elizabeth (b. 1814)
Samuel (b. 1816)
Ann (b. 1818)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

James Allison (b. 1776)
Occupation: ex Army, Turner
Spouse: Anne (b. 1781)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1805)
John (b. 1808)
Margaret (b. 1810)
Mary (b. 1812)
Joseph (b. 1817)
Anne (b. 1819)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

James Allison (b. 1802)
Occupation: Painter
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Ames (b. 1776)
Occupation: Surveyor
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Henry Amos (b. 1804)
Occupation: Step-children of R Bowles
Children...
Eliza (b. 1807)
Charlotte (b. 1808)
Rebecca (b. 1811)
Thomas (b. 1813)
Sarah (b. 1814)
Edward (b. 1816)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

George Anderson (b. 1772)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Isabella (b. 1775)
Children...
Benjamin (b. 1806)
Isabella (b. 1812)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

George Anderson (b. 1796)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Robert Anderson (b. 1794)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Anderson (b. 1799)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Anderson
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Mary Ann Sophia

William Andrews (b. 1803)
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

George Annandale (b. 1800)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

George Apsey (b. 1791)
Occupation: Millwright
Spouse: Mary (b. 1795)
Children...
Infant (b. At Sea)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

John Archer (b. 1799)
Occupation: Surveyor
Spouse: Jane (b. 1799)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Joseph Archer (b. 1797)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

James Armstrong (b. 1792)
Occupation: Weaver
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Armstrong (b. 1790)
Occupation: ex Army, Shoemaker
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1793)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Laurence Armstrong (b. 1792)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Anne (b. 1795)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Moses Armstrong (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1795)
Children...
Samuel (b. 1814)
William (b. 1818)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

George Ashbrook (b. 1793)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1796)
Children...
Mary (b. 1814)
Eliza (b. 1816)
George (b. 1818)
Infant
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

John Atherstone (b. 1791)
Occupation: Surgeon
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1783)
Children...
William Guybon (b. 1815)
Catherine (b. 1816)
Elizabeth (b. 1817)
Emily (b. 1818)
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Thomas Atherstone (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Elizabeth Atkin (b. 1790)
Occupation: Sister-in-law of G Palmer
Children...
Sarah (b. 1807)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Atkins
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

Richard Attwell (b. 1772)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1773)
Children...
Edwin (b. 1804)
Sarah (b. 1807)
James (b. 1809)
Brook (b. 1811)
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

Richard Labrun Attwell (b. 1801)
Occupation: Baker
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

William Attwell (b. 1798)
Occupation: Baker
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

John Austin (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bowker
Ship: Weymouth

John Austin (b. 1796)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1798)
Children...
John (b. 1819)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Samuel Austin (b. 1787)
Occupation: Cabinetmaker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1784)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Ayliff (b. 1798)
Occupation: Weaver
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Badger (b. 1794)
Occupation: Sawyer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

George Bager (b. 1784)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Patrick Bagley (b. 1795)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1795)
Children...
Mary (b. 1816)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Simon Bagley (b. 1793)
Occupation: ex Army, Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1791)
Children...
Clara (b. 1814)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Robert Wood Bagot (b. 1785)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Letitia (b. 1785)
Children...
Edward
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Ann Bagshaw (b. 1786)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Robert Bagshaw (b. 1793)
Occupation: Wireworker
Spouse: Ursula (b. 1800)
Children...
Robert William (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

William Bailey (b. 1799)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

John Bailie (b. 1789)
Occupation: Civil Servant
Spouse: Amelia (b. 1792)
Children...
Charles Theodore (b. 1810)
Archibald Hope (b. 1812)
Thomas Cockburn (b. 1814)
John Amelius (b. 1816)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Benjamin Bailiss (b. 1796)
Occupation: Coach Harness Buckle Maker
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Thomas Bainbridge (b. 1781)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1782)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1807)
Jane (b. 1808)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

George Baker (b. 1774)
Occupation: Machinist
Spouse: Ann (b. 1773)
Children...
Richard (b. 1804)
George (b. 1807)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Thomas Baker (b. 1782)
Occupation: Weaver
Spouse: Esther (b. 1795)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1807)
Hannah (b. 1808)
Thomas (b. 1809)
Sarah (b. 1810)
Ann (b. 1812)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

James Ball (b. 1776)
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Spouse: Ann (b. 1775)
Children...
James (b. 1814)
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

William Ball (b. 1789)
Occupation: Servant of JC Chase, ex Army
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Banks (b. 1797)
Occupation: Basketmaker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1798)
Children...
James (b. 1818)
William
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

William Barber (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Anne (b. 1795)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Arthur Barker (b. 1783)
Occupation: Maltster
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1790)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1812)
Elizabeth (b. 1814)
Samuel (b. 1816)
Ann (b. 1818)
Richard (b. 1819)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

James Barnes (b. 1808)
Occupation: Step-Sons of H Harper
Children...
George (b. 1812)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

William Barrett (b. 1782)
Occupation: Farmer
Children...
Charles (b. 1804)
Robert (b. 1808)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Barrett (b. 1801)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Barry (b. 1797)
Occupation: Slater, Plasterer
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

John Barry (b. 1778)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1784)
Children...
John (b. 1804)
Michael (b. 1807)
Eleanor (b. 1811)
Johanna (b. 1812)
William (b. 1813)
Jehu (b. 1815)
Mary (b. 1819)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Michael Barry (b. 1798)
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

William Bartlett (b. 1798)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

James Barter Or Bastow Or Mundy (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

George Barton (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Ralph Baruk (b. 1795)
Occupation: Chemist
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

James Basden (b. 1800)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

Benjamin Bassett (b. 1781)
Occupation: ex Army, Miller
Children...
James (b. 1808)
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

William Bassett (b. 1787)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

William Bate (b. 1800)
Occupation: Navigator
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Jeremiah Bateman (b. 1788)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

John Bayley (b. 1792)
Occupation: Servant of J Collis, Farmer
Spouse: Martha (b. 1794)
Children...
Mary (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Beale (b. 1778)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1785)
Children...
William (b. 1807)
George (b. 1809)
Henry (b. 1812)
Mary Ann (b. 1814)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

William Bear (b. 1794)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1798)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Thomas Beardmore (b. 1773)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Ann (b. 1778)
Children...
Maria (b. 1807)
Ann (b. 1815)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

David Begley (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1803)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Gerald Begley (b. 1778)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1784)
Children...
Gerald (b. 1808)
Terence (b. 1810)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Joseph Begley (b. 1776)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1780)
Children...
Joseph (b. 1807)
John (b. 1812)
Ellen (b. 1816)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Timothy Begley (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1801)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

George Belfield (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

James Bell
Occupation: Servant of D Venables
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

Henry Belmour (b. 1791)
Occupation: Servant of H Lovemore, Labourer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1792)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Samuel Bennett (b. 1785)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Anne (b. 1780)
Children...
Ann (b. 1815)
Thomas (b. At Sea)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Samuel Bennett (b. 1781)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Thomas Bennett (b. 1792)
Occupation: Steward
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1793)
Children...
George (b. 1811)
William (b. 1815)
Julian (b. 1816)
Thomas (b. 1818)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Francis Parratt Bentley (b. 1783)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1789)
Children...
William (b. 1811)
Susanna (b. 1812)
John (b. 1816)
George (b. 1817)
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

Thomas Berrington (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Diana (b. 1793)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1819)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

James Berry (b. 1806)
Occupation: Servant of G Southey
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Thomas Berry (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Berry (b. 1793)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1786)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1816)
Thomas (b. 1818)
Sophia
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Charles Besant (b. 1786)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Bowker
Ship: Weymouth

James Henry Biddulph (b. 1800)
Occupation: Grocer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Burnet Biddulph (b. 1797)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Louisa Biddulph (b. 1796)
Occupation: Daughter of S Biddulph
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Simon Biddulph (b. 1762)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1772)
Children...
William Burnet (b. 1806)
Frances Maria (b. 1808)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Alexander Biggar (b. 1781)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Mary (b. 1781)
Children...
Mary John (b. 1804)
Jean Straton (b. 1806)
Georgina (b. 1808)
Agnes Elizabeth (b. 1810)
Charlotte (b. 1812)
Robert (b. 1813)
Alexina (b. 1817)
Helen (b. 1819)
George (b. At Sea)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Ann Harold Biggar (b. 1802)
Occupation: Daughter of A Biggar
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Margaret Graham Biggar (b. 1801)
Occupation: Daughter of A Biggar
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

John Biggs (b. 1778)
Occupation: Mason
Children...
William (b. 1807)
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Biggs (b. 1801)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Biles (b. 1788)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Charlotte (b. 1790)
Children...
Charlotte (b. 1819)
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Bilson (b. 1794)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1793)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1815)
Thomas (b. 1816)
John
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Elizabeth Bingle (b. 1801)
Occupation: Daughter of T Bingle
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Bingle (b. 1781)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1793)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1810)
Eleanor (b. 1812)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Samuel Birt (b. 1792)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Bispum (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Alexander Bisset (b. 1788)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Spouse: Alicia (b. 1792)
Children...
Sarah Maria (b. 1814)
Alexander Charles (b. 1816)
John Jarvis (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Bisset (b. 1780)
Occupation: Nurseryman
Spouse: Ann (b. 1785)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Francis Blackbeard (b. 1793)
Occupation: Silversmith
Spouse: Elizabeth Toynbee (b. 1793)
Children...
Francis (b. 1817)
Robert (b. 1819)
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

William Blair (b. 1773)
Occupation: Baker, Miller
Spouse: Jane (b. 1770)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

George Blakemore (b. 1787)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1786)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1811)
Elizabeth (b. 1815)
Harriet (b. 1819)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

John Blakemore (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1794)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

Richard Bland (b. 1807)
Occupation: Ward of J Comfield
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Richard Blee (b. 1798)
Occupation: Ironmonger
Spouse: Jenopha (b. 1801)
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

Nathaniel Blythe (b. 1795)
Occupation: Clerk
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Jonathan Board
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Daniell
Ship: Duke of Marlborough

Judith Boardman (b. 1797)
Occupation: Daughter of Rev W Boardman
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Mary Boardman (b. 1796)
Occupation: Daughter of Rev W Boardman, Teacher
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Boardman (b. 1776)
Occupation: Clergyman
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1780)
Children...
Margaret (b. 1803)
Susannah (b. 1804)
John (b. 1807)
Sarah (b. 1808)
James (b. 1809)
William (b. 1812)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Bolas (b. 1794)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Grace Bold (b. 1799)
Occupation: Daughter of J Bold
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

John Bold (b. 1774)
Occupation: Clockmaker
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1774)
Children...
Peter (b. 1804)
Joshua (b. 1804)
Martha (b. 1809)
Caleb (b. 1811)
Sarah (b. 1814)
Elizabeth (b. 1819)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Mary Bold (b. 1797)
Occupation: Daughter of J Bold
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

William Bond (b. 1776)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Martha (b. 1780)
Children...
William Henry (b. 1807)
Louisa (b. 1809)
Comprise (b. 1816)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Samuel Bonnin (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1783)
Children...
Caroline Hepzibah (b. 1804)
Susannah (b. 1806)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

George Bonsall (b. 1796)
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1799)
Children...
Henry (b. 1818)
Ann (b. 1819)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Benjamin Booth (b. 1788)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1792)
Children...
Margaret (b. 1810)
Sarah (b. 1813)
Jane (b. 1818)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Amos Boucher (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Charles Boucher (b. 1798)
Occupation: Fisherman
Spouse: Mary (b. 1798)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Boucher (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Priesthood Boucher (b. 1806)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Richard Boucher (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Robert Michelmore Bovey (b. 1793)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Miles Bowker (b. 1765)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Anna Maria (b. 1782)
Children...
William Monkhouse (b. 1803)
Miles Brabbin (b. 1806)
Thomas Holden (b. 1808)
Bertram Egerton (b. 1809)
Robert Mitford (b. 1811)
Septimus Bourchier (b. 1813)
Octavius Bourchier (b. 1816)
Mary Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Anna Maria (b. At Sea)
Party: Bowker
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Bowker (b. 1795)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

Richard Bowler Or Rowley (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Richard Bowles (b. 1785)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1784)
Children...
Esther (b. 1810)
Jemima Weymouth (b. 1819)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Bowsher (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: Sir George Osborn

John Box (b. 1791)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Edmund Bradfield (b. 1798)
Occupation: Turner
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Ellen Bradfield (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of J Bradfield
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Bradfield (b. 1774)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Spouse: Mary (b. 1775)
Children...
Mary (b. 1804)
Richard (b. 1808)
Thomas (b. 1810)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Bradfield (b. 1795)
Occupation: Draper
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Joseph Bradfield (b. 1801)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Bradford (b. 1793)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

John Bradley (b. 1774)
Occupation: Brickmaker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1773)
Children...
Ann (b. 1813)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

John Bradley (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Mary Bradley (b. 1802)
Occupation: Daughter of J Bradley
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

John Bradshaw (b. 1796)
Occupation: Cutler
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

Richard Bradshaw (b. 1784)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Samuel Bradshaw (b. 1786)
Occupation: Weaver
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Robert Brady
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

John Braithwaite (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

Edward Branford (b. 1797)
Occupation: Ropemaker
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

George Bray (b. 1781) (d. At Sea)
Occupation: Coachmaker
Spouse: Ann (b. 1775)
Children...
Fanny (b. 1807)
Ann (b. 1809)
Sarah (b. 1814)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Mary Bray (b. 1802)
Occupation: Daughter of G Bray
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Charles Breezke (b. 1787)
Occupation: Clockmaker
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1782)
Children...
Richard
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

Thomas Brent (b. 1784)
Occupation: Weaver
Spouse: Grace (b. 1793)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1814)
Sarah (b. 1817)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Bridgeman (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

Joseph Broadbent
Children...
Son
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

John Brogden (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

Henry Brooks (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1795)
Children...
Caroline (b. 1816)
William (b. 1817)
Ellen (b. 1819)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Brooks (b. 1796)
Occupation: Saddler, Harnessmaker
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Brooks (b. 1789)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1780)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1808)
William (b. 1810)
Ann (b. 1811)
Joseph (b. 1814)
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

David Brown (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

George Brown (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

George Brown (b. 1786)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Frances (b. 1786) (d. At Sea)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1808)
Luke (b. 1814)
Infant (b. At Sea) (d. At Sea)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

James Brown (b. 1798)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

Janet Brown (b. 1776)
Occupation: Sister-in-law of T Pringle
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

John Brown (b. 1792)
Occupation: Fisherman, Trader
Spouse: Ann (b. 1795)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1816)
Ann (b. 1818)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Stephen Brown (b. 1772)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1784)
Children...
William (b. 1816)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Brown (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1785)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Sanders Brown (b. 1784)
Occupation: Butcher
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1783)
Children...
Enos (b. 1807)
Elizabeth (b. 1810)
Sarah (b. 1816)
Joseph (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Brown (b. 1798)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Brown (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1792)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

William Thomas Brown (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Bruton (b. 1793)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Charlotte (b. 1796)
Children...
Charlotte
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

George Bryan (b. 1805)
Occupation: Apprentice
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

James Bryant (b. 1795)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Mary Elizabeth (b. 1797)
Children...
James (b. 1816)
Thomas (b. 1818)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

George Bubb (b. 1799)
Occupation: Boatman
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

John Buckley (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer, Cloth Dresser
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1788)
Children...
Hannah (b. 1812)
Jane (b. 1813)
John (b. 1815)
Alfred (b. 1818)
Edward
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Samuel Buffrey (b. 1782)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Lucy (b. 1780)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

John Burgis (b. 1782)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ellen (b. 1786) (d. At Sea)
Children...
John (b. 1810)
William (b. 1812)
Mary (b. 1814)
Frances (b. 1816)
Josiah (b. 1818)
Eliza (b. 1819)
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Bishop Burnett (b. 1787)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1792)
Children...
Edward Burnett (b. 1814)
Thomas Deans (b. 1815)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Ocean

John Butler (b. 1801)
Occupation: Son of T Butler
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

Richard Butler (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Thomas Butler (b. 1777)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1785)
Children...
Joseph (b. 1809)
James (b. 1814)
Matilda (b. 1819)
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

Alexander Byrne (b. 1784)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1787)
Children...
Rhoda (b. 1809)
Jane (b. 1814)
Robert (b. 1816)
Alexander (b. 1818)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Murtagh Byrne (b. 1787)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1790)
Children...
Patrick (b. 1807)
William (b. 1813)
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

Patrick Byrne (b. 1790)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Henry Cadle (b. 1796)
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1792)
Children...
Mary (b. 1812)
Elizabeth (b. 1817)
William (b. 1819)
John
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

Charles Caldecott (b. 1781)
Occupation: Surgeon
Spouse: Mary (b. 1779)
Children...
Alphonso (b. 1803)
Christina (b. 1809)
Timothy (b. 1811)
Mary (b. 1812)
Charles (b. 1814)
Frederick (b. 1816)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

William Caliston (b. 1792)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

Cady Callaghan (b. 1790)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Johanna (b. 1795)
Children...
Morgan (b. 1816)
Daniel (b. 1818)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Thomas Calton (b. 1780)
Occupation: Surgeon
Spouse: Martha (b. 1781)
Children...
Charles (b. 1808)
Henry (b. 1810)
Sarah (b. 1813)
Mary (b. 1817)
Frederick (b. 1819)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Calton (b. 1802)
Occupation: Grocer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Calverley (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

William Calverley (b. 1785)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1792)
Children...
William (b. 1806)
Richard (b. 1811)
James (b. 1815)
Eliza (b. 1818)
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

Philip Camm (b. 1800)
Occupation: Clerk
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

Ambrose George Campbell (b. 1799)
Occupation: Surgeon
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

Charles Campbell (b. 1796)
Occupation: Son of C Campbell
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

Charles Collins Campbell
Occupation: Mary Harriet
Children...
Laurence (b. 1803)
Isabella (b. 1804)
John (b. 1806)
Frederick (b. 1810)
William (b. 1816)
Edward Andrew (b. 1817)
Harriet (b. 1818)
Catherine
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

Duncan Campbell (b. 1781)
Occupation: ex Royal Marines
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

Elizabeth Susannah Campbell (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of C Campbell
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

Henry Campbell (b. 1797)
Occupation: Son of C Campbell
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

Peter Campbell (b. 1778)
Occupation: Surgeon
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1788)
Children...
Margaret Ann (b. 1818)
Sarah Lucy (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Thomas Campion (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

James Cannon (b. 1792)
Occupation: Sawyer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Thomas Capper (b. 1786)
Occupation: Weaver
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Frederick Carlisle (b. 1802)
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

George Carlisle (b. 1798)
Occupation: Cutler
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1798)
Children...
Mary (b. 1819)
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

John Carlisle (b. 1798)
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

James Carney (b. 1792)
Occupation: Saddler
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1791)
Children...
Elizabeth
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

John Carpenter
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

William Carpenter (b. 1786)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Mary (b. 1786)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1813)
Maria (b. 1816)
Emma (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

George Carr (b. 1792)
Occupation: Caddy Maker
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

Thomas Carr (b. 1785)
Occupation: Joiner
Spouse: Mary (b. 1786)
Children...
Henrietta (b. 1812)
Mary (b. 1818)
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

James Carter (b. 1786)
Occupation: Blacksmith, Farrier
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1787)
Children...
James (b. 1818)
Party: Mills
Ship: Sir George Osborn

John Carter (b. 1776)
Occupation: Accountant
Children...
Thomas (b. 1808)
Robert (b. 1811)
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

John Carter (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Richard Carter (b. 1784)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1807)
John (b. 1808)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Robert Cartwright (b. 1781)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Mary (b. 1784)
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

David Cawood (b. 1777)
Occupation: Woolen Manufacturer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1787)
Children...
Joshua (b. 1804)
Elizabeth (b. 1807)
Mary (b. 1808)
Samuel (b. 1810)
Sarah (b. 1811)
Joseph (b. 1815)
David (b. 1819)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

James Cawood (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

John Cawood (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

William Cawood (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

John Anthony Chabaud (b. 1797)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

James Chadwick (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

Samuel Chadwick (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

William Chadwick (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

Charles Challis (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Amy (b. 1800)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Richard Chance (b. 1807)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Chandler (b. 1788)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

William Chandler (b. 1791)
Occupation: Plumber, Glazier
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

William Chapman (b. 1794)
Occupation: Servant of J Webb, Labourer
Spouse: Judith (b. 1797)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1816)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Edward Charlsley (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

John Centlivres Chase (b. 1796)
Occupation: Merchant
Spouse: Arabella (b. 1799)
Children...
Louisa (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Chipperfield (b. 1800)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

Henry Church (b. 1795)
Occupation: Ropemaker
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1799)
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

Richard Claringbould (b. 1798)
Occupation: Butcher
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Clark (b. 1784)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1789)
Children...
Josiah (b. 1812)
Frances (b. 1815)
David (b. 1819)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

George Clark (b. 1792)
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Spouse: Elizabeth M (b. 1798)
Children...
Elizabeth M (b. 1817)
George W
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

George Clark (b. 1784)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1789)
Children...
George (b. 1812)
Frances (b. 1814)
Mary Ann (b. 1816)
Catherine (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

James Clark
Party: Russell
Ship: Abeona

Samuel Clark (b. 1798)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1801)
Children...
John (b. 1819)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

William Clark (b. 1795)
Occupation: Surgeon
Spouse: Catherine Eliza (b. 1793)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

George Clarke (b. 1796)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

James Clarke
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Thomas Clarke (b. 1782)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1782)
Children...
Joseph (b. 1805)
Anne (b. 1807)
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
Susannah (b. 1815)
Harriet (b. 1816)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Thomas Clarke (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Eleanor (b. 1786)
Children...
Ellen Maria (b. 1807)
Thomas John (b. 1808)
Caroline Matilda (b. 1809)
James Charles (b. 1811)
Sarah Elizabeth (b. 1814)
Frederick Adolphus (b. 1816)
Edwin (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Clarke (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1795)
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

George Clayton (b. 1791)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1790)
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

William Clayton (b. 1788)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Judith (b. 1790)
Children...
John (b. 1813)
Ann (b. 1815)
Elizabeth (b. 1817)
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

John Cleaver (b. 1792)
Occupation: Chemist, Soap Maker
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Joseph Cleaver (b. 1796)
Occupation: Chemist, Soap Maker
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

William Clogg (b. 1791)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Maria (b. 1793)
Children...
William (b. 1817)
Maria (b. 1819)
Party: Parkin
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Cock (b. 1788)
Occupation: Surgeon
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1788) (d. At Sea)
Children...
Sophia (b. 1812)
John (b. 1813)
Thomas (b. 1814)
Ann (b. 1816)
Jane (b. 1817)
James (b. 1819)
Infant (b. At Sea) (d. At Sea)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Cock (b. 1794)
Occupation: Printer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1793)
Children...
William Frederick (b. 1816)
John Underson (b. 1818) (d. At Sea)
Loveday Ann
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Cockcroft (b. 1785)
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Spouse: Harriet (b. 1784)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1807)
William (b. 1811)
Mark (b. 1813)
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

John Coffee (b. 1798)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Robert Cole (b. 1798)
Occupation: Cutler
Spouse: Jane (b. 1799)
Children...
Robert
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

William Cole (b. 1798)
Occupation: Goldsmith
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

William Thomas Collen (b. 1801)
Occupation: Servant of H Lovemore, Labourer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

James Collett
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

Abraham Collier (b. 1782)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy, Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

John Colling (b. 1795)
Occupation: Boatbuilder
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Thomas Colling (b. 1772)
Occupation: Builder
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1784)
Children...
Ann (b. 1804)
Joseph (b. 1816)
Elizabeth (b. 1817)
Charlotte (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Thomas Colling (b. 1800)
Occupation: Brushmaker
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

William Colling (b. 1802)
Occupation: Wharfinger
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

William Collins (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

James Collis (b. 1796)
Occupation: Merchant
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Colman (b. 1792)
Occupation: Seaman
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

John Comfield (b. 1799)
Occupation: Artist
Spouse: Eliza (b. 1793)
Children...
Eliza (b. At Sea)
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

William Comley (b. 1794)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1796)
Children...
John (b. 1818)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

William Conn (b. 1794)
Occupation: Victualler
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Andrew Conway (b. 1785)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1811)
Michael (b. 1814)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

John Cook (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1798)
Children...
Harriet (b. 1817)
Matilda (b. 1819)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Cook
Occupation: Servant of W Cock
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Simon or Samuel Cooney (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1802)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Cooper (b. 1793)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Rupert Corden (b. 1807)
Occupation: Servant of J Carlisle
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

William Cory (b. 1800)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Cornelius Coughlan (b. 1800)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Andrew Counsel (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

James Cowie (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1792)
Children...
Ann (b. 1817)
Margaret
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

James Cowper (b. 1810)
Occupation: Ward of WD Cowper
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Devereaux Cowper (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Robert Cowser (b. 1800)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

Edward John Cox (b. 1795)
Occupation: Watchmaker
Children...
Edward (b. 1818)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Elizabeth Coyle (b. 1799)
Occupation: Governess
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Crane (b. 1797)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

Robert Cranmer (b. 1794)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Charles Crause (b. 1785)
Occupation: ex Royal Marines
Spouse: Emily (b. 1794)
Children...
Major (b. 1811)
Edward (b. 1813)
Charles (b. 1814)
Emily (b. 1817)
Henry (b. 1819)
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

Henry Augustus Crause (b. 1791)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Helen (b. 1795)
Children...
Charles (b. 1814)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Crause (b. 1794)
Occupation: ex Army
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

James Crawford (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Martha (b. 1798)
Children...
Mary (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Charles Thomas Croft (b. 1794)
Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1798) (d. At Sea)
Children...
Clarissa (b. 1818)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Cronk (b. 1783)
Occupation: Sailor
Spouse: Ann (b. 1786)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1806)
John (b. 1812)
Frances (b. 1814)
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

William Crooks (b. 1797)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Cross (b. 1784)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Spouse: Mary (b. 1789)
Children...
Matilda (b. 1811)
William (b. 1813)
Charles (b. 1814)
Mary Ann (b. 1817)
John (d. At Sea)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Richard Crouch (b. 1791)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1790)
Children...
John (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

William Crout (b. 1804)
Occupation: Servant of G Ubsdell
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

John Crowley (b. 1792)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Mary (b. 1798)
Children...
Humphrey (b. 1817)
Fanny (b. At Sea)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

George Cruttenden (b. 1795)
Occupation: Butcher
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Alexander Cummins (b. 1796)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1794)
Children...
Alexander (b. 1818)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

Adam Currie (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Robert Currie (b. 1795)
Occupation: Surgeon
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Walter Currie (b. 1786)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Spouse: Ann (b. 1796)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1816)
Walter (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Currier (b. 1796)
Occupation: Servant of W Holder, Labourer
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Curtis (b. 1793)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Esther (b. 1792)
Party: Mills
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Samuel Cyrus (b. 1783)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Deborah (b. 1792)
Children...
George (b. 1811)
Jemimah (b. 1814)
Samuel (b. 1816)
Emma
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Christopher Dale (b. 1789)
Occupation: Music Teacher, Piano Tuner
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1791)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1813)
Henry (b. 1814)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Dale (b. 1796)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1803)
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Dalgairns (b. 1778)
Occupation: Farmer
Children...
Agnes (b. 1806)
Eliza (b. 1809)
Magdalene (b. 1812)
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

Ann Damant (b. 1807)
Occupation: Ward of E Damant, uncle
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Edward Damant (b. 1787)
Occupation: ex Army
Children...
Louisa (b. 1818)
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

John Damant (b. 1786)
Occupation: ex Army
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Anne Daniel (b. 1771)
Occupation: Mother-in-law of SE Shawe
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Daniel (b. 1801)
Occupation: Jeweller
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Peter Clarke Daniel (b. 1776)
Occupation: Jeweller
Spouse: Eliza (b. 1782)
Children...
Peter (b. 1805)
Isabella (b. 1806)
Thomas (b. 1811)
Sampson (b. 1813)
Eliza (b. 1816)
Ann (b. 1818)
Frederick (b. 1819)
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Sampson Daniel (b. 1788)
Occupation: Jeweller
Spouse: Mary (b. 1793)
Children...
Sophia (b. 1814)
Eliza (b. 1815)
Amelia (b. 1817)
Robert (b. 1819)
Isabella (b. At Sea)
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

James Daniell (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1793)
Children...
Child 1
Child 2
Child 3
Party: Daniell
Ship: Duke of Marlborough

Richard Daniell (b. 1791)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Party: Daniell
Ship: Duke of Marlborough

Joseph Daniels (b. 1784)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy, Blacksmith
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1785)
Children...
Richard (b. 1813)
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

John Darby (b. 1797)
Occupation: Painter
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

John Davies (b. 1782)
Occupation: Carpenter
Children...
William (b. 1807)
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Josiah Davies (b. 1787)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1796)
Children...
Daniel (b. 1817)
Sarah (b. At Sea)
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

David Davis (b. 1780)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Children...
David (b. 1804)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

John Davis (b. 1797)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Thomas Davis (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1796)
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

William Davis (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1795)
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

James Dawson (b. 1802)
Occupation: Tailor
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Mary De Visme (b. 1785)
Occupation: Sister-in-law of Henry Lloyd
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Charles Dean (b. 1790)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Mary
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Joseph Dearman (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1797)
Children...
Joseph (b. 1808)
Osborn (b. 1809)
John (b. 1811)
James (b. 1812)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Isaac Debnam (b. 1782)
Occupation: Weaver
Spouse: Mary (b. 1781)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1803)
John (b. 1804)
Ann (b. 1807)
Isaac (b. 1809)
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

Edward H Dell (b. 1782)
Occupation: Cooper
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1782)
Children...
John (b. 1810)
Stephen (b. 1812)
Edward (b. 1814)
Samuel (b. 1817)
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

Stephen Denham (b. 1794)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Martha (b. 1794)
Children...
Mary (b. 1818)
Martha
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

William Denham (b. 1789)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1788)
Children...
George (b. 1817)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

George Dennison (b. 1784)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1791)
Children...
Ann (b. 1813)
George (b. 1815)
Henry (b. 1818)
Charlotte
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Charles Denton (b. 1782)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1781)
Children...
Ann (b. 1807)
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

William Denton (b. 1794)
Occupation: ex Army, Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1794)
Children...
William (b. 1819)
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

Thomas Derbyshire (b. 1796)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

James Desert (b. 1790)
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

James Devine (b. 1784)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1794)
Children...
William (b. 1808)
Ellen (b. 1816)
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

Timothy Devine (b. 1787)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Eleanor (b. 1790)
Children...
John (b. 1809)
Bridget (b. 1814)
Jeremiah (b. 1816)
Catherine (b. 1818)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Robert Dickason (b. 1775)
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Children...
Amelia (b. 1807)
Frederick (b. 1809)
Alfred (b. 1811)
Henry (b. 1814)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Ephraim Dicks (b. 1782) (d. At Sea)
Occupation: Labourer
Children...
Ephraim (b. 1804)
Joseph (b. 1815)
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

James Dicks (b. 1782)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1781) (d. At Sea)
Children...
Uriah (b. 1806)
James (b. 1808)
Joseph (b. 1810)
Jonah (b. 1812)
Eliza (b. 1814)
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

James Dicks (b. 1797)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Dinah (b. 1798)
Children...
John
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

Richard Dickson (b. 1781)
Occupation: Glazier
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

Richard Diggery (b. 1792)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Philip Dixie (b. 1790)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1793)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1815)
Phoebe (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Henry Dixon (b. 1788)
Occupation: Cabinet Maker, Joiner
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1784)
Children...
Mary (b. 1811)
Emma (b. 1814)
Eliza (b. 1816)
Sarah (b. 1818)
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

Richard Doe (b. 1792)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Mary (b. 1796)
Children...
Ann (b. 1817)
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Thomas Doe (b. 1802)
Occupation: Blacksmith, Farrier
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Jane Catherine Dold (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of M Dold
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Matthew Dold (b. 1798)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Matthew Dold (b. 1770)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Jane (b. 1774)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Sarah Ann Dold (b. 1802)
Occupation: Daughter of M Dold
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Andrew Dold (b. 1801)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Joseph Donovan (b. 1795)
Occupation: Taxidermist
Spouse: Susannah (b. 1794)
Children...
William (b. 1816)
George (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Douglass (b. 1781)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Thomas Downing (b. 1799)
Occupation: Cooper
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

John Doyle (b. 1800)
Occupation: Servant of B & J Wilmot, Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Draper (b. 1787)
Occupation: Gardener
Children...
Thomas (b. 1812)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Samuel Dredge (b. 1796)
Occupation: Bookbinder
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

William Dredge (b. 1791)
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1795)
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

Edward Driver (b. 1797)
Occupation: Grocer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Dry (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

Edmund Dudley (b. 1794)
Occupation: Ironmonger
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

John Dudley (b. 1784)
Occupation: Toolmaker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1796)
Children...
Matilda (b. 1812)
Frances (b. 1819)
Sarah (b. At Sea)
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

George Duffield (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

John Duffy (b. 1778)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Ann (b. 1776)
Children...
Charles (b. 1810)
John (b. 1812)
George (b. 1816)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Samuel Dugleby (b. 1788)
Occupation: ex Army, Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1793)
Children...
Fanny (b. 1814)
Samuel (b. 1818)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Isaac Dugmore (b. 1786)
Occupation: Clerk
Spouse: Maria (b. 1784)
Children...
Henry (b. 1811)
Ann (b. 1813)
William (b. 1814)
Louisa (b. 1816)
Caroline (b. 1818)
John (b. At Sea)
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Henry Durrell (b. 1793)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Samuel Duxbury (b. 1780)
Occupation: Weaver
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1781)
Children...
William (b. 1805)
Hannah (b. 1815)
John (b. 1817)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

George Dyason (b. 1790)
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Spouse: Frances (b. 1791)
Children...
George (b. 1818)
Frances Ann (b. 1819)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Isaac Dyason (b. 1781)
Occupation: Brazier
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1781)
Children...
Isaac (b. 1804)
Roger (b. 1809)
Sarah (b. 1811)
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Joseph Dyason (b. 1784)
Occupation: Master Mariner
Children...
Joseph (b. 1807)
Ann (b. 1813)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Robert Dyason (b. 1783)
Occupation: Saddler
Children...
Bayly (b. 1804)
Tassell (b. 1809)
Jane (b. 1812)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Ann Dyke (b. 1784)
Occupation: with family of T Pullen
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

William Eales (b. 1797)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1794)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William John Earl (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Eastland (b. 1781)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1784)
Children...
George (b. 1807)
Thomas (b. 1809)
James (b. 1811)
Cecilia (b. 1814)
Elizabeth (b. 1816)
Jane (b. 1819)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

William Loftie Eaton (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1796)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Eatwell (b. 1787)
Occupation: ex Army
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

Robert Eccles (b. 1777)
Occupation: Musician
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Thomas Eccles (b. 1783)
Occupation: ex Army, Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Robert Edge (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

John Edgecombe (b. 1804)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

John Edkins (b. 1792)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1791)
Children...
John (b. 1813)
Joseph
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Edleston (b. 1775)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

James Edwards (b. 1796)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Ann (b. 1797)
Children...
Daniel
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

James Ekron (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

Peter Ella (b. 1787)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Effie (b. 1790)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1814)
David (b. 1817)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

James Ellicott (b. 1793)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Mark Elliot (b. 1799)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1800)
Children...
Alfred (b. 1819)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Elliot (b. 1795)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1798)
Children...
Nathaniel (b. 1817)
William (b. 1819)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Elliott (b. 1793)
Occupation: Bookseller
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

William Elliott (b. 1797)
Occupation: Blacksmith, Turner
Spouse: Ellen (b. 1798)
Children...
Jane (b. 1815)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Robert Emslie (b. 1772)
Occupation: ex Army, Weaver
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1786)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1813)
Sarah (b. 1815)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

James Thomas Erith (b. 1790)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Jane (b. 1790)
Children...
Jane Moody (b. 1816)
Eleanora Moody (b. 1818)
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

William Estment (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Richard or James Eva (b. 1796)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1798)
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Evans (b. 1777)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1794)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

James Evans (b. 1788)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

John Evans (b. 1793)
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Spouse: Ann (b. 1795)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Mary Evenden (b. 1803)
Occupation: Servant of H Crause
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

George Faircloth (b. 1787)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1788)
Children...
James (b. 1811)
Elizabeth (b. 1816)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Fancutt (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1788)
Children...
Louisa (b. 1809)
Thomas (b. 1811)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Daniel Farley (b. 1792)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy, Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1791)
Children...
William (b. 1815)
Sarah (b. 1817)
Joseph (b. 1818)
James (b. At Sea) (d. At Sea)
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

Peter Feagan (b. 1781)
Occupation: ex Army, Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1782)
Children...
Richard (b. 1807)
Thomas (b. 1808)
Mary (b. 1809)
Elizabeth (b. 1811)
Frances (b. 1813)
Jane (b. 1814)
Peter (b. 1815)
William (b. 1817)
Ann (b. 1817)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

George Henry Felton (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

David Fenner (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Samuel Field (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Thomas Field
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

Thomas Field (b. 1795)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

John Filmer (b. 1771)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1791)
Children...
John (b. 1809)
Harriet (b. 1813)
Ebenezer (b. 1815)
Mary (b. 1817)
Elizabeth
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Thomas Filmer (b. 1773)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1753)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Lucy Finaughty (b. 1805)
Occupation: Step-Children of H Ulyate
Children...
William (b. 1812)
John (b. 1813)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Charles Fisher (b. 1798)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Harriet (b. 1802)
Party: Mills
Ship: Sir George Osborn

William Fisher
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

James Fitzgerald (b. 1785)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1798)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

Michael Fitzgerald (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1791)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

Timothy Flanegan (b. 1782)
Occupation: Gunsmith
Spouse: Mary (b. 1780)
Children...
Mary Anne (b. 1805)
James Frederick (b. 1810)
Arthur Stephen (b. 1813)
Elizabeth (b. 1817)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Fleetwood (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

Daniel Flinn (b. 1778)
Occupation: ex Army, Farmer
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1778)
Children...
Ann (b. 1807)
John (b. 1811)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Edward Floodgate (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

George Flooksdown (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bowker
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Foden (b. 1780)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1784)
Children...
Catherine (b. 1807)
Matilda (b. 1814)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Foley (b. 1780)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Barbara (b. 1787)
Children...
Mary (b. 1810)
Joanna (b. 1812)
Thomas (b. 1815)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Folliott Or Fullard (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Eleanor (b. 1797)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Alexander Forbes (b. 1793)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Edward Forbes (b. 1790)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Harriet (b. 1793)
Children...
Alexander (b. 1818)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Forbes (b. 1793)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Edward Ford (b. 1782)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1781)
Children...
James (b. 1803)
John (b. 1804)
Patience (b. 1807)
Elixabeth (b. 1809)
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

James Edward Ford (b. 1770)
Occupation: Woolstapler
Spouse: Frances (b. 1780)
Children...
Frances Jane (b. 1806)
James Samuel (b. 1807)
George Henry (b. 1809)
Edward Stransham (b. 1811)
Adelaide Elizabeth (b. 1812)
Jane Murray (b. 1814)
John Henry (b. 1817)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Ford (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1793)
Children...
George (b. 1815) (d. At Sea)
John (b. 1817) (d. At Sea)
William (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

Ellice Forrest (b. 1798)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Ralph Forrest (b. 1794)
Occupation: Weaver
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Richard Forrester (b. 1789)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1810)
John (b. 1815)
Joseph (b. 1817)
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

William Forword (b. 1787)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1792) (d. At Sea)
Children...
William (b. 1818) (d. At Sea)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Foss
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

James Foster (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Foster (b. 1780)
Occupation: Chemist
Spouse: Mary (b. 1786)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1811)
James (b. 1812)
Harriet (b. 1817)
George (b. 1818)
John
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Henry Foulds (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Fournier (b. 1795)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Thomas Fowler (b. 1784)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

Thomas Fowler (b. 1796)
Occupation: Butcher
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

William Fowler (b. 1797)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

William Fox (b. 1786)
Occupation: Tailor, Habit Maker
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

Margaret Foxcroft (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of R Foxcroft
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Robert Foxcroft (b. 1782)
Occupation: Plasterer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1780)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1807)
James (b. 1809)
Robert (b. 1811)
William (b. 1813)
John (b. 1817)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

David Polley Francis (b. 1784)
Spouse: Anna (b. 1792)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Francis (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Thomas Francis (b. 1789)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1792)
Children...
Thomas James (b. 1811)
Amelia (b. 1813)
George (b. 1817)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Christopher Franz (b. 1791)
Occupation: Vine Dresser
Spouse: Ann (b. 1795)
Children...
Ann (b. 1813)
Helen (b. 1816)
Infant (b. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Pierce or Percival Frayne (b. 1797)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Richard Freemantle (b. 1782)
Occupation: Wagonmaker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1789)
Children...
John (b. 1807)
Eliza (b. 1816)
George (b. 1819)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Richard Freemantle (b. 1796)
Occupation: Wagonmaker
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Samuel Freemantle (b. 1802)
Occupation: Wagonmaker
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Philip Frost (b. 1788)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1790)
Children...
Philip (b. 1809)
James (b. 1810)
William (b. 1813)
Edward (b. 1814)
John (b. 1816)
Mary
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Richard Fryer (b. 1795)
Occupation: Shipbuilder
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1800)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

George Vernon Fulgon (b. 1797)
Occupation: Sugar Planter
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Henry Fuller (b. 1795)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Susannah (b. 1797)
Children...
George (b. 1816)
Charles (b. 1819)
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

William Fulton (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

George Futter (b. 1782)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1785)
Children...
George (b. 1811)
John (b. 1813)
Sarah Jane (b. 1815)
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Gamble (b. 1801)
Occupation: Servant of J Collis, Labourer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Susannah Garbett (b. 1812)
Occupation: Step-Children of J Donovan
Children...
Thomas (b. 1813)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Maurice Garcia (b. 1789)
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

Edward Gardner (b. 1789)
Occupation: Plater
Spouse: Mary (b. 1789)
Children...
Hezekiah (b. 1812)
James (b. 1815)
Elizabeth (b. 1815) (d. At Sea)
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

John Gardner (b. 1798)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Joseph Garland (b. 1776)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Spouse: Ann (b. 1778)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Joseph Garrett
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

George Gatehouse
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

John Philip Gaugain (b. 1789)
Occupation: Silversmith
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Richard Germaine (b. 1770)
Occupation: ex Army, Gardener
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Edward Gibbon (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Adam Gilfillan (b. 1800)
Occupation: Merchant
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

John Gittins (b. 1797)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Thomas Glass (b. 1785)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1787)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1805)
John (b. 1807)
Daniel (b. 1811)
Thomas (b. 1814)
James (b. 1816)
Ann (b. 1819)
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Joseph Goadley (b. 1789)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Mary (b. 1789)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

James Goddard (b. 1781)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1785)
Children...
Harriet (b. 1810)
Mary (b. 1814)
Jane (b. 1816)
William (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Infant (b. At Sea)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Ralph Goddard (b. 1794)
Occupation: Cabinetmaker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1794)
Children...
George (b. 1809)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Robert Godfrey (b. 1793)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Spouse: Martha (b. 1792)
Children...
Henry (b. 1815)
Martha (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Robert (b. At Sea)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Robert Godlonton (b. 1795)
Occupation: Printer
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1793)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1816)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Jeremiah Goldswain (b. 1802)
Occupation: Sawyer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

John Goodes (b. 1795)
Occupation: Plumber
Spouse: Anna (b. 1796)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1817)
Charlotte (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Joseph William Goodes (b. 1791)
Occupation: Plumber
Spouse: Mary (b. 1792)
Children...
Mary Anne (b. 1817)
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Mary Ann Goodhead
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Henry Goodman (b. 1797)
Occupation: Currier
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1800)
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

John Foulis Goodwin (b. 1774)
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1781)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1803)
John Francis (b. 1809)
Henry Samuel (b. 1813)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Medusa

Michael Goss (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

George Goulding (b. 1799)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Goulding (b. 1802)
Occupation: Nailmaker
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Goulding (b. 1790)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1793)
Children...
George (b. 1814)
William (b. 1816)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Richard Gowar (b. 1790)
Occupation: Plumber
Spouse: Mary (b. 1792)
Children...
Edwin (b. 1816)
Frederick (b. 1818)
Mary (b. 1819)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

Stephen Gradwell (b. 1800)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

William Gradwell (b. 1799)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

George Gravett (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

William Gravett (b. 1804)
Occupation: Ward of R Pickstock
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Henry Gray (b. 1785)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Children...
Henry (b. 1817) (d. At Sea)
Mary (b. 1818)
Jane
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

William Gray (b. 1802)
Occupation: Servant of JE Ford, Labourer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Richard Greary (b. 1799)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

James Henry Greathead (b. 1796)
Occupation: Surveyor
Spouse: Martha (b. 1800)
Children...
James Henry
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Greathead (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Green (b. 1781)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
Hannah (b. 1811)
Mary (b. 1813)
John (b. 1814)
James (b. 1815)
Thomas (b. 1817)
William (b. 1818)
Infant (b. At Sea)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

Joseph or James Leiny Gregory (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Gregory (b. 1796)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

John Gresnock (b. 1790)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1796)
Children...
Mary (b. 1807)
Ann (b. 1809)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Edward Griffin (b. 1799)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Patrick Griffin (b. 1786)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1792)
Children...
Mary (b. 1815)
Michael (b. 1818)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Thomas Griffin (b. 1786)
Occupation: Gunsmith
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1789)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1811)
Thomas (b. 1812)
Elizabeth (b. 1814)
Harriet (b. 1816)
Joseph (b. 1817)
James (b. 1818)
Margaret (b. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Charles Griffith (b. 1789)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Cornelia Griffith (b. 1798)
Occupation: Sister of V Griffith
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Eliza Griffith (b. 1801)
Occupation: Sister of V Griffith
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

John Griffith (b. 1796)
Occupation: Surgeon
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Mary Griffith (b. 1795)
Occupation: Sister of V Griffith
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Valentine Griffith (b. 1791)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

William Griffiths (b. 1787)
Occupation: Master Mariner
Spouse: Ellen (b. 1787)
Children...
Jane (b. 1813)
Maria (b. 1815)
Mary (b. 1818)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

John Griggs (b. 1800)
Occupation: Music Master, Copier
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Grimsdale (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1800)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Charles Grubb (b. 1798)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Grunwell Or Greenwell (b. 1790)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
Edward (b. 1814)
Thomas (b. 1815)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Edward Guest (b. 1786)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Ann (b. 1780)
Children...
John (b. 1812)
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Guest (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Children...
William (b. 1812)
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

Bartholomew Gunning (b. 1778)
Occupation: Hatter
Spouse: Mary (b. 1788)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Charles Gurney (b. 1778)
Occupation: Chemist
Children...
Charles (b. 1813)
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

Richard Gush (b. 1790)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1791)
Children...
Margaret Hannah (b. 1814)
Thomas (b. 1818)
Joseph (d. At Sea)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Theophilus Gyfford (b. 1787)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Ann (b. 1794)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Hagard (b. 1786)
Occupation: Glazier, Builder
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1785)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Richard Hairbottle (b. 1788)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Jane (b. 1792)
Children...
Richard (b. 1812)
Ann (b. 1819)
William
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Benjamin Hall (b. 1791)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Frances (b. 1792)
Children...
Frances (b. 1815)
Hannah (b. 1816)
Mary (b. 1817)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

David Hall (b. 1788)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1796)
Children...
James (b. 1818)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Thomas Henry Halse (b. 1793)
Occupation: Wholesale Warehouseman
Spouse: Susan (b. 1800)
Children...
Henry (b. 1818)
William (d. At Sea)
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

Richard Halstead (b. 1784)
Occupation: Dyer
Spouse: Ellen (b. 1799)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1811)
James (b. 1816)
Nancy (b. 1818)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Joseph Hames (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

James Hancock (b. 1777)
Occupation: China Painter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1791)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1813)
Joseph Ebenezer (b. 1817)
Thomas (b. 1819)
Samuel (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Hancock (b. 1797)
Occupation: Tailor
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Mary Hancock (b. 1788)
Occupation: Sister of J Hancock
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Ann Handfield (b. 1802)
Occupation: Sister of T Handfield
Party: Daniell
Ship: Duke of Marlborough

Thomas Handfield (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Daniell
Ship: Duke of Marlborough

William Hanes (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Mills
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Edward Henry Hanger (b. 1790)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Harriet Sophia (b. 1794)
Children...
Caroline (b. 1814)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

William Hanley (b. 1788)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

John Hannan (b. 1795)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

William Harden (b. 1795)
Occupation: Cabinet Maker, Upholsterer
Spouse: Maria (b. 1795)
Children...
Jane (b. 1816)
Maria (b. 1818)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Hare (b. 1786)
Occupation: Master Baker
Spouse: Hester Agnes (b. 1792)
Children...
William (b. 1813)
Martha (b. 1816)
John (b. 1818)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Mary Hare
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Henry Harper (b. 1790)
Occupation: Cooper
Spouse: Mary (b. 1783)
Children...
James (b. 1806)
Elizabeth (b. 1814)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

James Harrington (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Frances (b. 1800)
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

James Harris (b. 1801)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Harris (b. 1793)
Occupation: Chemist
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Robert Harris (b. 1803)
Occupation: Ward of J Dicks senior
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

Sophia Harris (b. 1803)
Occupation: Sister of W Harris, Servant of W Shaw
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

William Harris (b. 1797)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

William Harrison (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer, Miller
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
George (b. 1818)
Mary (b. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Harrison (b. 1786)
Occupation: Farmer, Butcher
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Eliza Hart (b. 1801)
Occupation: Daughter of W Hart
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Hart (b. 1774)
Occupation: ex Army
Children...
Henry George (b. 1810)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Hartell (b. 1766)
Occupation: Varnish Maker, Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1780)
Children...
John (b. 1807)
Emma (b. 1812)
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Ann Hartley (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of T Hartley
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Benjamin Hartley (b. 1784)
Occupation: Calico Printer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1789)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Mary Hartley (b. 1798)
Occupation: Daughter of T Hartley
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Hartley (b. 1772)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1781)
Children...
Hannah (b. 1804)
Elizabeth (b. 1807)
Sarah (b. 1810)
Jeremiah (b. 1813)
Henry (b. 1816)
Susannah (d. At Sea)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Hartley (b. 1802)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Hartley (b. 1796)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1795)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Hartley (b. 1780)
Occupation: Manufacturer
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

James Harvey (b. 1794)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Richard Harvey (b. 1780)
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1784)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1807)
Elizabeth (b. 1809)
Mary Ann (b. 1811)
Job (b. 1816)
Ruth (b. 1818)
John
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Christopher Harward Or Harwood
Party: Parkin
Ship: Weymouth

John Haugh (b. 1781)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1780)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Simon Haw (b. 1783)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1793)
Children...
Charles (b. 1819)
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

Frederick Hawkes (b. 1799)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

George Hawkes (b. 1799)
Occupation: Ropemaker
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Hawkins (b. 1807)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

John Hayes (b. 1780)
Occupation: Quarryman
Spouse: Mary (b. 1786)
Children...
Robert (b. 1804)
Michael (b. 1807)
Anne (b. 1808)
Mary (b. 1810)
Jeremiah (b. 1815)
Catherine (b. 1817)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Samuel Hayes (b. 1786)
Occupation: Woodcutter
Children...
Sampson (b. 1807)
Samuel (b. 1812)
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Hayes (b. 1773)
Occupation: ex Army, Weaver
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Richard Hayhurst (b. 1781)
Occupation: Cabinet Maker, Miner
Spouse: Ellen (b. 1782)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1803)
Maria (b. 1805)
Jane (b. 1808)
John (b. 1811)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

John Hayter (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bowker
Ship: Weymouth

George Hayward (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1803)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

James Hayward (b. 1781)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Tabitha (b. 1783)
Children...
Samuel (b. 1803)
John (b. 1807)
Elizabeth (b. 1809)
Selina (b. 1811)
William (b. 1816)
Eliza (b. 1818)
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

James Hayward (b. 1795)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Mary (b. 1796)
Children...
William (b. 1819)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

William Hayward (b. 1798)
Occupation: Butcher
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

William Hazell (b. 1781)
Occupation: Butcher
Spouse: Mary (b. 1791)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Edward Healey (b. 1786)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1792)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

John Healey (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

George Heath (b. 1797)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

John Henry Heath (b. 1794)
Occupation: Attorney
Spouse: Maria (b. 1797)
Children...
John Henry (b. 1818)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Henderson (b. 1778)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1788)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1808)
Lavinia (b. 1810)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Robert Henman (b. 1786)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1784)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1813)
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Sarah Eliza (b. At Sea)
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

James Herman (b. 1795)
Occupation: Chairmaker, Turner
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Edwin Benjamin Hewson (b. 1801)
Occupation: Gunsmith
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Joseph Hewson (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1800)
Children...
Charles (b. 1818)
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

Thomas William Hewson (b. 1778)
Occupation: Gunsmith
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1782)
Children...
Isabella (b. 1806)
Eliza (b. 1809)
Emma (b. 1812)
Frederick William (b. 1817)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Hex (b. 1803)
Occupation: Brother-in-law of R Godlonton
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Hezell Or Hazell (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Barnabas Higgins (b. 1797)
Occupation: Servant of J Collis, Carpenter
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Ellen Higham (b. 1807)
Occupation: Step-Daughters of W Griffiths
Children...
Margaret (b. 1808)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Frederick William Hiles (b. 1782)
Occupation: ex Army, Sawyer
Spouse: Mary or Elizabeth (b. 1785)
Children...
William (b. 1809)
George (b. 1811)
Ann (b. 1814)
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Martha Hill (b. 1804)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Richard Hill (b. 1788)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

Charles Hill (b. 1782)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1775)
Children...
James (b. 1805)
Jane (b. 1806)
Elizabeth (b. 1810)
Charles (b. 1812)
Henry (b. 1814)
Party: Mills
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Richard Hinton (b. 1781)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1784)
Children...
Rebecca (b. 1810)
George (b. 1813)
Leonard (b. 1816)
Jane
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

James Hiscock (b. 1797)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Philip Hobbs (b. 1794)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Charity (b. 1795)
Children...
Daniel (b. 1817)
Sarah (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Infant (b. At Sea) (d. At Sea)
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

David Hobson (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

William Carey Hobson (b. 1805)
Occupation: Brother of D Hobson
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Daniel Hockly (b. 1788)
Occupation: Silversmith
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1791)
Children...
Daniel (b. 1814) (d. At Sea)
Elizabeth Ann (b. 1816)
Harriet (b. 1817)
Frances Chapman (b. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

George Hodges (b. 1788)
Occupation: Saddler
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Samuel Hodges (b. 1788)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

George Hodgkinson (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Hogg (b. 1801)
Occupation: Servant of Rev M Boardman, Labourer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

James Hogsflesh (b. 1783)
Occupation: Coachmaker
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1799)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

William Holder (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1795)
Children...
Sophia (b. 1817)
Eliza (b. 1818)
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Robert Holditch (b. 1790)
Occupation: Surgeon
Spouse: Mary Murly (b. 1798)
Children...
Harriet (b. 1816)
Charlotte (b. 1818)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Dennis Holland (b. 1780)
Occupation: Cooper
Spouse: Mary (b. 1785)
Children...
Mary (b. 1803)
John (b. 1804)
Daniel (b. 1807)
Ellen (b. 1813)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Dennis Holland (b. 1802)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Henry Holland (b. 1798)
Occupation: Stonemason
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Henry Holland (b. 1794)
Occupation: Gemcutter
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Charles Holliday (b. 1806)
Occupation: Servant of W Clark
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Holmes (b. 1786)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1786)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1808)
Hannah (b. 1811)
Margaret (b. 1815)
Thomas (b. 1817)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Holt (b. 1782)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Jeremiah Honey (b. 1784)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1810)
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
Ann Webb (b. 1815)
Cordelia (b. 1817) (d. At Sea)
Frances (b. At Sea)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Samuel Hood (b. 1800)
Occupation: Fruiterer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

James Hoole (b. 1789)
Occupation: Dyer, Straw Plait Dealer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1788)
Children...
Abel Worth (b. 1812)
James Cotterell (b. 1816)
Jane (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Hargraves Hooper (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

Robert Henry William Horn (b. 1799)
Occupation: Mariner
Spouse: Ann (b. 1798)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Robert Horton (b. 1780)
Occupation: Butcher
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1794)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1819)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

Frances Houston (b. 1805)
Occupation: Ward of W Synnot
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

John Hassall Howard (b. 1793)
Occupation: Chemist
Spouse: unknown (b. 1793)
Children...
Child 1
Child 2
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

William Howard (b. 1778)
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1781)
Children...
John Henry (b. 1803)
William (b. 1805)
Mary Ann (b. 1806)
Thomas (b. 1810)
Emily (b. 1819)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

William Howard (b. 1790)
Occupation: Chemist
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1795)
Children...
Jane (b. 1814)
Richard (b. 1816)
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

George Howe (b. 1776)
Occupation: Master Mariner
Spouse: Frances (b. 1770)
Children...
Maria (b. 1806)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

James Howse (b. 1797)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Joseph Hubbard (b. 1798)
Occupation: Boatman
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

Richard Huddlestone (b. 1795)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1794)
Children...
Betsy (b. 1815)
John (b. 1818)
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

Henry Hudson (d. Before Sailing)
Spouse: Mary (b. 1793)
Children...
James (b. 1813)
Richard
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Hougham Hudson (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1797)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Charles William Hughes (b. 1792)
Occupation: Baker
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Robert Hughes (b. 1780)
Occupation: Master Mariner
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

Richard Hulley (b. 1786)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1787)
Children...
Richard (b. 1811)
Ann (b. 1814)
Sarah (b. 1816)
Francis (b. 1819)
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

Robert Humphrey (b. 1802)
Occupation: Apprentice of J Smith
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Richard Hunt (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1796)
Children...
George (b. 1814)
Mary (b. 1819)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

Sarah Hunt (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of W Hunt
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Hunt (b. 1785)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1795)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Hunt (b. 1776)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Mary (b. 1770)
Children...
Ann (b. 1807)
Elizabeth (b. 1810)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

James Hutchings (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Hutton (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

John Hyde (b. 1786)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Charles Hyman (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1794)
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

John William Hyman (b. 1804)
Occupation: Brother of C Hyman
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

John Ingram (b. 1785)
Occupation: Merchant
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Thomas Ingram (b. 1793)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Ingram (b. 1796)
Occupation: Joiner
Party: Bowker
Ship: Weymouth

William Innis (b. 1800)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Isted (b. 1780)
Occupation: Cotton Dealer
Spouse: Susan (b. 1792)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1816)
Thomas (b. 1818)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

John Ivatts (b. 1784)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Robert Jackson (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Mills
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Samuel Jackson (b. 1787)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Spouse: Dorothy (b. 1787)
Children...
Samuel (b. 1816)
William (b. 1818)
Elizabeth (b. 1819)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Jacobs (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1800)
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Benjamin James (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

David James (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

George James (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

John James (b. 1782)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

John James (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John James (b. 1794)
Occupation: Well-sinker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1793)
Children...
Ann (b. 1810)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Samuel James (b. 1789)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1787) (d. Before Sailing)
Children...
Edward (b. 1812)
Elizabeth (b. 1815)
Stephen (b. 1818)
Thomas (d. Before Sailing)
Samuel William (d. At Sea)
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

John Jarman (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Jarman (b. 1794)
Occupation: Brickmaker
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Jarman (b. 1794)
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

George Jarvis (b. 1799)
Occupation: Clerk
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Edward George Jeffries (b. 1808)
Occupation: Ward of J Watts
Children...
Gad (b. 1810)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

Samuel Jeffries (b. 1785)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Charles Jenkins (b. 1794)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

James Jenkins (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

John Jenkins (b. 1795) (d. At Sea)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Thomas Jenkins (b. 1807)
Occupation: Brother-in-law of J Kidd
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

George Jenkinson (b. 1789)
Occupation: Chairmaker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1789)
Children...
Hannah (b. 1809)
Charles (b. 1815)
Alfred (b. 1817)
John (b. 1819)
Infant (b. At Sea)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

James Jennings (b. 1792) (d. Before Sailing)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

William Jewson (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Joseph Jinks (b. 1783)
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1799)
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

John Jobson (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1800)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Ann John (b. 1795)
Occupation: Servant of T Philipps
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

James or John Johnson (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1793)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Jolley (b. 1793)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Mary (b. 1799)
Children...
Ann (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Jenkin Jones (b. 1794)
Occupation: Tailor
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

John Jones (b. 1800)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

John Jones (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

John Jones (b. 1799)
Occupation: Miller
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Jones (b. 1795)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1799) (d. At Sea)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Rowland Jones
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

William Jones (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

William Brooks Jones (b. 1794)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Charles Jordan (b. 1794)
Spouse: Martha (b. 1795)
Children...
Charles (b. 1817)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

James Kavanough Or Cavenough (b. 1796)
Occupation: Cooper
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Keegan (b. 1788)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Jane (b. 1797)
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

Thomas Keen (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1795)
Children...
Mary (b. 1814)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Benjamin Keeton (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Martin Keevey (b. 1792)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Mary (b. 1793)
Children...
Matthew (b. 1810)
Francis (b. 1813)
Anne (b. 1819)
Mary (b. At Sea)
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Robert Kelbrick (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Dennis Kelly Or Reilley (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

James Kemp (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1800)
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

John Kemp (b. 1785)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1786)
Children...
Nancy (b. 1805)
John (b. 1806)
Sophia (b. 1809)
Thomas (b. 1811)
James (b. 1814)
William (b. 1816)
Ann
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Thomas Kempster (b. 1780)
Occupation: Brickmaker
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

James Kennedy (b. 1795)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

Jonathan Kennedy (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

Matthew Kennett
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

James Kent (b. 1793)
Occupation: Servant
Spouse: Ellen (b. 1792)
Children...
Richard John
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Patrick Keogh (Kew) (b. 1795)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Rebecca (b. 1795)
Children...
Henry
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Kestell (b. 1788)
Occupation: Carpenter, Builder
Spouse: Grace (b. 1792)
Children...
John (b. 1810)
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
Susannah (b. 1815)
Charles (b. 1819)
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

James Kidd (b. 1796)
Occupation: Fur Skinner
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Thomas Kidd (b. 1788)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

William Kidson (b. 1786)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1788)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1808)
Amelia (b. 1811)
Frederick (b. 1816)
Emma (b. 1818)
Thomas (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Alexander Kidwell (b. 1782)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Phoebe (b. 1788)
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Kimmish (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

Alfred King (b. 1810)
Occupation: Ward of E King, brother
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Edward King (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

George King (b. 1789)
Occupation: ex Royal Marines
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Henry King (b. 1788)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1794)
Children...
Samuel (b. 1815)
Hannah (b. 1817)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Henry King (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1802)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John King (b. 1797)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy, Labourer
Spouse: Eleanor (b. 1796)
Children...
John (b. 1818)
Sarah (b. 1819)
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

Joseph King (b. 1783)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1795)
Children...
Joseph (b. 1809)
Philip (b. 1812)
Charles (b. 1814)
Ann (b. 1817)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Philip King (b. 1790)
Spouse: Maria (b. 1790)
Children...
Richard (b. 1812)
Andrew (b. 1815)
Elizabeth (b. 1817)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Richard King (b. 1793)
Occupation: Clerk
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Sarah King (b. 1803)
Occupation: Ward of E King, brother
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Thomas King (b. 1781)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1781)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1806)
William (b. 1814)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

John Kirkman (b. 1787)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1789)
Children...
Hannah (b. 1809)
Albert (b. 1813)
Mary (b. 1816)
Margaret (b. 1818)
Martha (b. 1819)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

William Kirkpatrick (b. 1797)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Martha (b. 1798)
Children...
Hannah (b. 1818)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Kemp Knott
Spouse: Ann
Children...
George
Mary (b. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Richard Knowles (b. 1788)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Mary (b. 1780)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Richard Holding Knowles (b. 1785)
Occupation: Planter
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

Sarah Knowles (b. 1801)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

George Augustus Kolbe (b. 1800)
Occupation: Chemist
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1801)
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

John Lake (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

James Laker (b. 1792)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1799)
Children...
Ann (b. 1819)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

James Lance (b. 1789)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1790)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Lane (b. 1799)
Occupation: Servant of W Currie, Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Lanham (b. 1790)
Occupation: Tiler, Plasterer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1793)
Children...
Mary Ann
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

Robert Larkum (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Henry Latham (b. 1800)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Joseph Latham (b. 1790)
Children...
William (b. 1804)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Law (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Lawler (b. 1788)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Anne (b. 1790)
Children...
Mary (b. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Philip Lawson (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Benjamin Leach (b. 1790)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
Ann (b. 1817)
Party: Parkin
Ship: Weymouth

James Leader (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
Ann (b. 1817)
James (b. 1819)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Timothy Leary Or O'Leary (b. 1796)
Occupation: Butcher
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Leathern (b. 1804)
Occupation: Ward of R Newcombe
Party: Parkin
Ship: Weymouth

William Lee (b. 1781)
Occupation: Butcher
Spouse: Ann (b. 1782)
Children...
George (b. 1807)
Frederick (b. 1809)
John Henry (b. 1810)
Elishsa (b. 1811)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

William Robert Lee (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Leech (b. 1781)
Occupation: Servant of S Biddulph, ex Army
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

David Lehane (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

John Lehane (b. 1796)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

John Leonard (b. 1791)
Occupation: Tanner
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1795)
Children...
Mary Anne (b. 1817)
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

James Thomas Leppan (b. 1790)
Occupation: Blacksmith, Wheelwright
Spouse: Ann (b. 1795)
Children...
Ann (b. 1815)
Christopher (b. 1818)
Mary
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Richard Limes (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bowker
Ship: Weymouth

Robert Lindsey (b. 1784)
Occupation: Servant of T Willson, Carpenter
Spouse: Isabella (b. 1785)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Charles Littlefield (b. 1807)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

John Littlefield (b. 1780)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1782)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

John Littlefield (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

Samuel Liversage (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1785)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
Ann (b. 1814)
Catherine (b. 1817)
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

Henry Lloyd (b. 1784)
Occupation: Harnessmaker
Spouse: Alicia Mary (b. 1793)
Children...
Catherine Mary (b. 1812)
Francisca (b. 1814)
Henry (b. 1816)
Samuel (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Henry James Lloyd (b. 1792)
Occupation: Worsted Twister
Spouse: Rebecca (b. 1794)
Children...
Henry Thomas (b. 1814)
William Richard (b. 1816)
Charles (b. 1819)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Lloyd (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Joseph Lofts (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Jeremiah Long (b. 1780)
Occupation: Gardener, Botanist
Spouse: Ann (b. 1787)
Children...
James (b. 1807)
Jeremiah (b. 1809)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

William Lovelock (b. 1780)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

Henry Lovemore (b. 1785)
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Spouse: Ann (b. 1791)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1805)
Robert (b. 1814)
Henry (b. 1815)
Nancy (b. 1817)
Maria (b. 1818)
Sophia
Party: Bailie
Ship: Sir George Osborn

James Low (b. 1800)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Low (b. 1801)
Occupation: Carpenter (remained aboard)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Charles Lucas (b. 1788)
Spouse: Elizabeth.
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

Charles John Lucas (b. 1789)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Sarah Avis (b. 1793)
Children...
Charles John (b. 1817)
Mary Ann (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Philip Lucas (b. 1776)
Spouse: Isabella.
Children...
Frederick (b. 1803)
Daughter
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

Philip William Lucas (b. 1801)
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

George Lyon (b. 1774)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

John Mack (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Michael Madden (b. 1807)
Occupation: Apprentice
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

William Mageer (b. 1784)
Occupation: Labourer
Children...
Thomas (b. 1812)
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

Thomas Mahony (b. 1785)
Occupation: Architect
Spouse: Ann (b. 1784)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1806)
Daniel (b. 1807)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Mainman (b. 1795)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Males (b. 1802) (d. At Sea)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

William Mallett (b. 1775)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1774)
Party: Osler
Ship: Nautilus

John Mandy (b. 1788)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1791)
Children...
John Wilkinson (b. 1814)
Stephen Day (b. 1815)
William (b. At Sea)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

Joseph Mandy (b. 1797)
Occupation: Coachmaker
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Manley (b. 1785)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1790)
Children...
Ralph (b. 1808)
John (b. 1810)
William (b. 1818)
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

Henry Mann (b. 1806)
Occupation: Apprentice
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Philip Richard Marillier (b. 1793)
Occupation: Businessman
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

George Marsden (b. 1780)
Occupation: Carpenter, Wheelwright
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1786)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

Thomas Marsh (b. 1770)
Occupation: Watchmaker
Spouse: Martha (b. 1770)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1804)
Thomas Wadmore (b. 1805)
Joseph Picton (b. 1807)
George Dakin (b. 1809)
Mary (b. 1816)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

William Marsh
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Marshall (b. 1797)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Charlotte (b. 1797)
Children...
Charles John (b. 1814)
Sarah (b. 1817) (d. At Sea)
William (b. 1818)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Henry Marshall (b. 1792)
Occupation: Silversmith
Spouse: Mary (b. 1796)
Children...
Henry (b. 1817)
Mary Ann (b. 1819)
James Northampton (b. At Sea)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

John Marshall (b. 1780)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Robert Marshall (b. 1799)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Edward Martin (b. 1780)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1782)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Edward Martin (b. 1799)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Martin (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Susan (b. 1794)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Martin (b. 1791)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Esther (b. 1792)
Children...
Mary
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

George Martinson (b. 1783)
Occupation: Goldsmith
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

Augustus Thomas Mathew (b. 1801)
Occupation: Linen Draper
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Mathews (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Bevan Matthews (b. 1799)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William H J Matthews (b. 1794)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Frances (b. 1792)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Thomas Matthias (b. 1798)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

James Mayho (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1796)
Party: Parkin
Ship: Weymouth

James Mortimer Maynard (b. 1800)
Occupation: Sawyer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Joseph Maynard (b. 1802)
Occupation: Sawyer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Levi Maynard (b. 1776)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1780)
Children...
Leah (b. 1805)
Mary (b. 1810)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Mayor (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

John Maytham (b. 1790)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1790)
Children...
John (b. 1805)
Henry (b. 1812)
Elizabeth (b. 1815)
William (b. 1817)
Cornelius
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Francis Mccleland (b. 1796)
Occupation: Clergyman
Spouse: Eliza (b. 1800)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

James Mcdonald (b. 1789)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Mary (b. 1797)
Children...
Alexander (b. 1819)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Patrick Mcdonald (b. 1795)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

Archibald Mckenzie (b. 1782)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Amelia (b. 1789)
Children...
Adam James (b. 1813)
Marion (b. 1814)
John Thomas (b. 1816)
Agnes (b. 1817)
Infant girl (b. At Sea)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

John Mclaren
Occupation: Joiner
Party: Russell
Ship: Abeona

John Mclean
Party: Russell
Ship: Abeona

Mary Mcnamara (b. 1792)
Occupation: Sister-in-law of J Lawler
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Mead (b. 1801)
Occupation: Servant of H Lovemore, Wheelwright
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Meats (b. 1793)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Seba Mehrtens (b. 1795)
Occupation: Willow Cutter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1796)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

Hugh Mellon (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

William Menezes (b. 1791)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1795)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

William Mercer (b. 1806)
Occupation: Ward of T Willson
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Cypress Messer (b. 1760)
Occupation: Shipwright, Agent of C Campbell
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Mary Ann Sophia

Joseph Mildenhall (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

Robert Miles (b. 1793)
Occupation: Weaver
Spouse: Ann (b. 1800)
Children...
William (b. 1818) (d. At Sea)
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

John Miller (b. 1791)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Thomas Miller (b. 1791)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1794)
Children...
Emma (b. 1818)
Mary (b. 1819)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

William Miller (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1778)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
Mary Ann (b. 1814)
John (b. 1818)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Daniel Mills (b. 1760)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Martha (b. 1780)
Children...
Martha (b. 1804)
Harriet (b. 1806)
Daniel (b. 1810)
Maria (b. 1812)
James Dawkins (b. 1817)
Caroline (b. 1819)
Party: Mills
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Ely Mills (b. 1795)
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

Thomas Mills (b. 1799)
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Minhier Or Michen (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Ann Mitchley
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

John Mitton (b. 1785)
Occupation: Joiner, Builder
Spouse: Ellen (b. 1781)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1805)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Samuel John Mollett (b. 1780)
Occupation: Printer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1782)
Children...
Rebecca (b. 1807)
John (b. 1811)
Samuel (b. 1814)
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

Frederick Moltby (b. 1801)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Montgomery (b. 1804)
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

John Moody (b. 1771)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1784)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Moor
Party: Daniell
Ship: Duke of Marlborough

James Moorcroft (b. 1794)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1792)
Children...
George (b. 1814)
James (b. 1819)
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

Eleanor Moore (b. 1801)
Occupation: Daughter of W Moore
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

John Moore (b. 1800)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Moore (b. 1799)
Occupation: Weaver
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Moore (b. 1776)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Ann (b. 1772)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

William Moore (b. 1795)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1796)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Nathanael Morgan (b. 1793)
Occupation: Assistant Surgeon
Spouse: Mary (b. 1798)
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

John Morris (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Esther (b. 1795)
Children...
William (b. 1812)
Jane (b. 1814)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Morris (b. 1790)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1789)
Children...
Ann (b. 1817)
William
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Alexander Mortimer (b. 1797)
Occupation: Baker
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

John Morton (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

William Morton (b. 1796)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Mary (b. 1801)
Children...
Henry
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

George Mosley
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

Joshua Mosley (b. 1800)
Occupation: Cutler
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

John Pinnill Moss (b. 1778)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Charles Mouncey (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1781)
Children...
William (b. 1807)
James (b. 1810)
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

William Mountfort (b. 1787)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Ann (b. 1789)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1812)
Mary (b. 1813)
William (b. 1818)
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

George Muggleston (b. 1784)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1774)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Muire (b. 1795)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1799)
Children...
William (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

John Mulligan (b. 1785)
Occupation: Navigator
Spouse: Mary (b. 1794)
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

James Mundell (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1793)
Children...
Henry (b. 1816)
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Simon Murley Or Woodley (b. 1794)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1796)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Bridget Murphy (b. 1800)
Occupation: Servant of W Parker
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Edward Murray (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1801)
Children...
Infant girl (b. At Sea)
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

James Murray (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1781)
Children...
Ann (b. 1808)
Mary (b. 1813)
Margaret (b. 1815)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

James Murray (b. 1772)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1780)
Children...
Richard (b. 1804)
George (b. 1807)
Mary (b. 1810)
Margaret (b. 1812)
Martha (b. 1814)
Sarah (b. 1816)
James (b. 1818)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Mustoe (b. 1800)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

James Neale (b. 1795)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

William Neat (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Susan (b. 1797)
Children...
Jane
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

Joseph Neave (b. 1790)
Occupation: Clerk
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

Matthew Nelson (b. 1788)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1789)
Children...
Harriet (b. 1808)
William (b. 1814)
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Thomas Nelson (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1796)
Children...
William (b. 1817)
Matilda (b. 1819)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Nelson (b. 1787)
Occupation: Clerk
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1787)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1810)
John Edward (b. 1815)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Robert Newcombe (b. 1789)
Occupation: Cooper
Party: Parkin
Ship: Weymouth

William Newth (b. 1780)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1790)
Children...
William (b. 1807)
Benjamin (b. 1817)
Thomas (b. 1818)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Francis Nibbs (b. 1793)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1793)
Children...
Eleanor (b. 1814)
James (b. 1816)
Jeremiah (b. 1819)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Mary Nibbs (b. 1799)
Occupation: Sister of F Nibbs
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

John Niland (b. 1791)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1795)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

William Nobbs (b. 1789)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Mark Noble (b. 1797)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

Richard Noon (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

Richard Noon (b. 1802)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Benjamin Norden (b. 1799)
Occupation: Tailor
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Norman (b. 1784)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1787)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Thomas Norris
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

John Norton (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1795)
Children...
Lewis (b. 1817)
Joshua (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Norton (b. 1782)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy, Blacksmith
Spouse: Elizabeth (Elly) (b. 1782)
Children...
Caroline Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

James Nowlan Or Noolan (b. 1799)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Oates (b. 1789)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1785)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1817)
Samuel (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Christian George Ochse (b. 1800)
Occupation: Furrier
Spouse: Ann (b. 1799)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Harriet O'Connor (b. 1803)
Occupation: Step-Daughter of RW Bagot
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Robert O'Connor (b. 1804)
Occupation: Step-Son of RW Bagot
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Daniel O'Flinn (b. 1793)
Occupation: Physician, Surgeon
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1792)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Henry Ogle (b. 1800)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

Edwin Oldham (b. 1799)
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Joseph Oldham (b. 1787)
Occupation: Master Mariner
Spouse: Dorcas (b. 1790)
Children...
Harriet (b. 1808)
Mary Anne (b. 1813)
Lucretia (b. 1817)
Josepha (b. 1819)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Wesley Oldham (b. 1793)
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Oliver (b. 1793)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1796)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

Benjamin Osler (b. 1776)
Occupation: Merchant
Spouse: Jane (b. 1775)
Children...
Stephen (b. 1807)
Mary Ann (b. 1808)
Amelia (b. 1810)
Elizabeth (b. 1814)
Party: Osler
Ship: Nautilus

Susannah Osler (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of B Osler
Party: Osler
Ship: Nautilus

John Oswell (b. 1787)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1785)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1804)
John (b. 1814)
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

John Overa (b. 1772)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Overa (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Mary Owen (b. 1800)
Occupation: Servant of T Philipps
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Thomas Owen (b. 1782)
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1785)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1815)
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

William Samuel Owen (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Judy Ann (b. 1785)
Children...
Margaret (b. 1807)
Mary (b. 1808)
Elizabeth (b. 1814)
Ellen (b. 1816)
Frederick John (b. 1818)
Infant Girl
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

John Oxley (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

George Page (b. 1794)
Occupation: Servant of J Goodwin
Spouse: Mary (b. 1797)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Medusa

Thomas Page (b. 1795)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1787)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

William Page (b. 1804)
Occupation: Servant of T Seton
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Paine (b. 1787)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1791)
Children...
Mary (b. 1815)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Samuel Richard Painter (b. 1783)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Harriet (b. 1786)
Children...
Richard Joseph (b. 1807)
Frederick Thomas (b. 1814)
Mary (b. 1815)
Harriet
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Roe Palin (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Ellen Palliser
Party: Daniell
Ship: Duke of Marlborough

George Palmer (b. 1784)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Spouse: Millicent (b. 1788)
Children...
Gervase (b. 1806)
Benjamin (b. 1808)
George (b. 1812)
Matilda (b. 1818)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Palmer (b. 1798)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Thomas Palmer (b. 1788)
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Pankhurst (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

William Parker (b. 1778)
Occupation: Merchant
Spouse: Eleanor Alice (b. 1781)
Children...
Mary Townsend (b. 1804)
Ann d'Esterre (b. 1807)
Thomas Somerville (b. 1811)
Lucia (b. 1814)
William d'Esterre (b. 1816)
Norcott d'Esterre (b. 1819)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William S Parker (b. 1800)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Parkin (b. 1788)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1790)
Children...
William (b. 1811)
John (?? Elizabeth?) (b. 1814)
Robert (b. 1818)
Jane (b. 1819)
Party: Parkin
Ship: Weymouth

John Parr (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ellen (b. 1790)
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Thomas Parrymore (b. 1802)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

James Parsons (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Benjamin Patrick (b. 1778)
Occupation: Farmer
Children...
Martha (b. 1807)
Job (b. 1810)
Sarah (b. 1812)
Samuel (b. 1814)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

James Pawle (b. 1790)
Occupation: Surgeon
Spouse: Jemima (b. 1788)
Children...
James (b. 1817)
Henry (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Jesse Paxton (b. 1781)
Occupation: Packer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1781)
Children...
William (b. 1807)
Charles (b. 1809)
George (b. 1813)
Henry (b. 1815)
Elizabeth (b. 1816)
David (b. 1818)
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

Elijah Payne (b. 1795)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1798)
Children...
Mary (b. 1819)
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Payne (b. 1788)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1787)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1810)
William (b. 1812)
James (b. 1814)
John (b. 1818)
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

George Peach (b. 1800)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Richard Peacock (b. 1786)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Maria (b. 1792)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1813)
Selina (b. 1815)
Emily (b. 1816)
Walter (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Charles Blight Pearse (b. 1785)
Occupation: Merchant
Spouse: Ann (b. 1788)
Children...
Eldred (b. 1809)
Charles (b. 1812)
Horatio (b. 1814)
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

Joseph Pearson (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Henry Pedlar (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1785)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1813)
Henry (b. 1815)
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Samuel Weymouth (b. At Sea)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Peel (b. 1796)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1799)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

William Pendlebury (b. 1796)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

Thomas Pennell (b. 1803)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Charles Penny (b. 1787)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Susannah (b. 1795)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1809)
Charles (b. 1813)
Edward (b. 1819)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

George Penny (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Nancy (b. 1800)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

William Penny (b. 1790)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Rosanna (b. 1790)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1811)
William (b. 1813)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Ann Pepperell
Occupation: Servant of W Currie
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Harriet Percival
Occupation: Servant of J Stanley
Children...
Child
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

Thomas Philipps (b. 1776)
Occupation: Banker
Spouse: Charlotte (b. 1779)
Children...
Catherine (b. 1803)
Edward (b. 1804)
Charlotte (b. 1806)
Sophia (b. 1808)
Frederick (b. 1810)
Emma (b. 1814)
John (b. 1816)
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Philipson
Occupation: Mason
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Mary Ann Sophia

William Phillip (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

George Phillips (b. 1791)
Occupation: Narrow Weaver
Spouse: Ann (b. 1794)
Children...
George (b. 1817)
James (b. 1819)
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

John Phillips (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Phillips (b. 1785)
Occupation: Bookseller, Stationer
Spouse: Alice (b. 1785)
Children...
Robert (b. 1810)
Alice Ann (b. 1812)
Thomas (b. 1814)
Maria (b. 1816)
George (b. 1819)
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

Charles Philpot
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Picket (b. 1793)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Charles James Pickman
Occupation: Brewer
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Richard Pickstock (b. 1775)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Frances (b. 1785)
Children...
Charlotte (b. 1811)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Francis Pierce (b. 1807)
Occupation: Ward of J Moody
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Patrick Pierce (b. 1799)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Richard Pierce (b. 1780)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Ann (b. 1779)
Children...
Richard (b. 1809)
Paul (b. 1810)
Joseph (b. 1811)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

George Pigot (b. 1773)
Occupation: ex Army, Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1788)
Children...
Catherine (b. 1803)
Eliza Sophia (b. 1805)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Pike (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Pike (b. 1779)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Spouse: Mary (b. 1776)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1803)
William (b. 1804)
Elijah (b. 1814)
Rosa (b. 1816)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Philip Pinnock (b. 1788)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Betsey (b. 1794)
Children...
Harriet (b. 1817)
Joseph (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Piper (b. 1784)
Occupation: Servant of J Moody, Labourer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Robert Pirie (b. 1785)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1796)
Children...
Margaret (b. 1809)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Robert Pitt (b. 1777)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Lucy (b. 1781)
Children...
Robert (b. 1812)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Michael Plowman Or Plewman (b. 1780)
Occupation: ex Royal Marines
Spouse: Isabella (b. 1783)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Plowman Or Plewman (b. 1797)
Occupation: Cabinetmaker
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

George Pollard (b. 1784)
Occupation: Tilemaker
Spouse: Ann (b. 1785)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1813)
Thomas (b. 1814)
Jane (b. 1817)
George (b. 1819)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

Matthew Poole (b. 1786)
Occupation: Gardener, Viticulturist
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Robert Augustine Pote (b. 1786)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1786)
Children...
Charles (b. 1810)
Agnes (b. 1813)
Harriet (b. 1815)
Ann (b. 1818)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Potter (b. 1791)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1793)
Children...
Mary (b. 1810)
Ann (b. 1814)
Party: Mills
Ship: Sir George Osborn

James Poultney (b. 1792)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Ann (b. 1799)
Children...
Ann
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

John Poulton (b. 1778)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Ann (b. 1785)
Children...
Ann (b. 1807)
John (b. 1809)
Mary (b. 1810)
Samuel (b. 1811)
Eliza (b. 1812)
Sarah (b. 1814)
Charles (b. 1815)
Charlotte (b. 1817)
Ruth (b. 1819)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

Benjamin Powell (b. 1795)
Occupation: Bailiff
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1794)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1815)
John (b. 1817)
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

James Powell (b. 1788)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1788)
Children...
Priscilla (b. 1811)
Sarah (b. 1815)
Philip (b. 1817)
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Powell (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

William Power
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

George Pratt (b. 1785)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1800)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

John Pratt (b. 1782)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1783)
Children...
William (adopted) (b. 1807)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William John Pratten (b. 1786)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Price (b. 1795) (d. At Sea)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

John Pringle (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

Robert Pringle (b. 1755)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Beatrice (b. 1771)
Children...
William Dods (b. 1809)
Catherine Heatlie (b. 1811)
Beatrice Scott (b. 1817)
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

Thomas Pringle (b. 1789)
Occupation: Author, Editor
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1780)
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

Richard Prior (b. 1776)
Occupation: Glazier
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1778)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Robert Prosser (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

James Prout (b. 1797)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Prynn (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1785)
Children...
Sarah Clark (b. 1810)
William Edward (b. 1812)
Elizabeth (b. 1814)
Jane Mary (b. 1818)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Adelaide Pullen (b. 1802)
Occupation: Daughter of T Pullen
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

Dorothy Pullen (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of T Pullen
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Pullen (b. 1777)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Dorothy (b. 1784)
Children...
Augusta (b. 1804)
Thomas (b. 1805)
Edward (b. 1806)
Tindal (b. 1808)
Julia (b. 1810)
William (b. 1812)
Helen (b. 1813)
Harriet (b. 1815)
Charles (b. 1818)
Lavinia   (b. 1819)
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

John Purdon (b. 1780)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Mary (b. 1786)
Children...
William (b. 1809)
Henry (b. 1811)
Elizabeth (b. 1815)
Charles (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Isaac Pursell (b. 1789)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Maria (b. 1788)
Children...
William (b. 1809)
Ann (b. 1811)
Elizabeth (b. 1813)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Henry Purvis (b. 1788)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Richard Quilham (b. 1785)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
Ann (b. 1808)
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

Joseph Quin (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1801)
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

John Quince (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1800) (d. At Sea)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

John Quinn (b. 1780)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1793)
Children...
Michael (b. 1812)
John (b. 1814)
Catherine (b. 1819)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Quinn (b. 1790)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1794)
Children...
Anne (b. 1810)
John (b. 1812)
Jane (b. 1814)
Elizabeth (b. 1817)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Thomas Quinn (b. 1790)
Occupation: Mason
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Joseph Radford (b. 1801)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Richard Radford (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Ralph (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

Joseph Ralph (b. 1793)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy, Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1792)
Children...
Joseph (b. 1817)
Mary (d. At Sea)
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

Richard Ralph (b. 1791)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1792)
Children...
Harriet (b. 1816)
Samuel (b. 1819)
Party: Ford
Ship: Weymouth

James Randall (b. 1776)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Rebecca (b. 1787)
Children...
Mary (b. 1806)
Jane (b. 1811)
Elizabeth (b. 1813)
James (b. 1817)
Sarah (b. 1819)
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Randall (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Maria (b. 1799)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Frederick George Rann (b. 1798)
Occupation: Draper
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

William Ranson (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Isabella (b. 1795)
Children...
William (b. 1815)
Mary (b. 1817)
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Ratcliff (b. 1793)
Occupation: Carpenter, Wheelwright
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1792)
Children...
John (b. 1817)
Mary Ann (b. 1818)
Elizabeth (b. 1819)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

James Rathbone (b. 1798)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Susanna (b. 1798)
Children...
Emma (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

James Rawlins (b. 1803)
Occupation: Ward of W Sargeant
Children...
Robert (b. 1805)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Ray (b. 1807)
Occupation: Nephew of W Verity
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

William Rayner (b. 1794)
Occupation: Hatter
Spouse: Martha (b. 1798)
Children...
Eliza
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Dennis Reardon (b. 1786)
Occupation: Brass Founder
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1792)
Children...
Johanna (b. 1809)
Michael (b. 1811)
Bridget (b. 1813)
Ellen (b. 1815)
John (b. 1818)
Party: Ingram
Ship: Fanny

Henry John Reed (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

James Reed (b. 1791)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1789)
Children...
Joseph (b. 1812)
Emily (b. 1816)
Mary (b. 1819)
Infant
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

Sarah Eliza Reed (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of W Reed
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Reed (b. 1775)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1783)
Children...
Charles (b. 1809)
Louisa (b. 1811)
James Samuel (b. 1813)
George Thomas (b. 1819)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William James Reed (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Rees (b. 1773)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy, Miner
Spouse: Ann (b. 1779)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

James Reid (b. 1784)
Occupation: Servant of B & J Wilmot, Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
John William (b. 1807)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Reid
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Agnes
Party: Russell
Ship: Abeona

Elizabeth Rennie (b. 1776)
Children...
Elizabeth Kirkwood (b. 1803)
Charles (b. 1811)
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

George Rennie (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

John Brown Rennie (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

Peter Rennie (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

Robert Reynolds
Occupation: Wheelwright
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Reynolds (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Joseph Rhodes (b. 1774)
Occupation: Watchmaker
Spouse: Harriet (b. 1782)
Children...
George (b. 1812)
Charles (b. 1814)
Edward (b. 1817)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Robert Rhodes (b. 1795)
Occupation: Chairmaker
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Joseph Richards (b. 1795)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Sally (b. 1799)
Children...
Sally (b. 1817)
Phillis (b. 1819)
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

James Richardson (b. 1795)
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1791)
Children...
John (b. 1816)
Emma (b. 1817)
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

William Rickards (b. 1799)
Occupation: Baker
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Ezra Ridgard (b. 1791)
Occupation: Saddler
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1797)
Children...
Andrew (b. 1817)
Mary Ann
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

Thomas Rigby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Daniel Roberts (b. 1783)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Harriet (b. 1787)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1805)
Daniel (b. 1807)
Samuel (b. 1812)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Edward Roberts (b. 1793)
Occupation: Surgeon
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Roberts (b. 1795)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Maria (b. 1796)
Children...
John (b. 1817)
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Roberts (b. 1791)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1796)
Children...
John (b. 1819)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Robertshaw (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

John Robertson (b. 1790)
Occupation: Cabinetmaker
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1798)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Abraham Robinson (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Children...
Joseph (b. 1815)
Ann (b. 1817)
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

James Robinson (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Mary Robinson (b. 1796)
Occupation: Servant of Rev. F McCleland
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Robert Robinson (b. 1793)
Occupation: Butcher
Spouse: Martha (b. 1794)
Children...
Louisa (b. 1815)
John (b. 1816)
Robert (b. 1818)
Philip (b. 1819)
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

Thomas Robinson (b. 1782)
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1782)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1805)
Thomas George (b. 1807)
William (b. 1810)
Charles (b. 1813)
Samuel Joseph (b. 1817)
James Edmond
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Robert Roe (b. 1790)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Robert Rogers (b. 1795)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1794)
Children...
Rebecca (b. 1816)
Emma (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

James Rooke (b. 1795)
Occupation: Sawyer
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

John Rose (b. 1793)
Occupation: Silversmith
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Mary Ross (b. 1803)
Occupation: Ward of R Ross
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Richard Ross (b. 1796)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1796)
Children...
Colin (b. 1818)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Samuel Rowe (b. 1791)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1794)
Children...
Edward (b. 1814)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Rowe (b. 1797)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

John Rowles (b. 1791)
Occupation: Clerk
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1793)
Children...
Amelia (b. 1818)
John (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Rowles (b. 1788)
Occupation: Clerk, Schoolmaster
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1790)
Children...
Augusta (b. 1810)
Edward (b. 1812)
Frederick Pegler (b. 1814)
Stephen (b. 1816)
Ebenezer Philip (b. 1818)
Solomon Estcourt (b. 1819)
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

Benjamin Rudman (b. 1793)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Samuel Rudman (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1801)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

George Rye (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Thomas Sadler (b. 1800)
Occupation: Son of ship's Captain Sadler
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

Robert Sampson (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Mills
Ship: Sir George Osborn

John Sanders (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Martha (b. 1793)
Children...
Sarah
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

George Sanderson (b. 1789)
Occupation: Butcher
Spouse: Ann (b. 1792)
Children...
Ann (b. 1811)
Margaret (b. 1813)
Caroline (b. 1815)
Party: Biggar
Ship: Weymouth

George Sansom (b. 1796)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Dorothy (b. 1797)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. At Sea)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Sargeant (b. 1788)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1783)
Children...
Benjamin (b. 1812)
Hester (b. 1816)
Mary (b. 1817)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Richard Satchwell (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

John Saunders (b. 1798)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Saunders (b. 1784)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Ann (b. 1787)
Children...
John (b. 1811)
Thomas (b. 1816)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Savell
Occupation: Shipbuilder
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

Thomas Sawyer (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Scanlan (b. 1780)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1786)
Children...
William (b. 1804)
John (b. 1807)
Charles (b. 1809)
Thomas (b. 1812)
Hannah (b. 1814)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Scannell (b. 1799)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Johanna (b. 1799)
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

George Scott (b. 1785)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

George Dennis Scott (b. 1801)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Henry Scott
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

John Scott (b. 1800)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

John Scott (b. 1781)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Frances (b. 1782)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1811)
Edmund (b. 1814)
Henry (b. 1816)
Emma (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Joseph Scott Or Scoot (b. 1785)
Occupation: Miller
Children...
Mary (b. 1813)
Thomas (b. 1814)
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

Samuel Scrooby (b. 1789)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1787)
Children...
Richard (b. 1813)
George (b. 1815)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Seal (b. 1799)
Occupation: Plater
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Edward Searle
Party: Daniell
Ship: Duke of Marlborough

Edward Searle (b. 1792)
Occupation: Undertaker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1794)
Children...
Sophia Jane (b. 1817)
Frances Maria (b. At Sea)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

William Seley (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Robert Self (b. 1790)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Elizabeth Senior (b. 1808)
Occupation: Step-children of J Richardson
Children...
James (b. 1812)
Martha (b. 1812)
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

Hezekiah Sephton (b. 1777)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Jane (b. 1777)
Children...
Hezekiah (b. 1808)
Jane (b. 1809)
William
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Thomas Sephton (b. 1802)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Thomas Seton (b. 1776)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1798)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Seymour (b. 1788)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1791)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Henry Sharp
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Mary Ann Sophia

Henry Sharples (b. 1799)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1801)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

William Shaw (b. 1799)
Occupation: Clergyman
Spouse: Ann (b. 1789)
Children...
Mary Ann
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Samuel Edward Shawe (b. 1788)
Spouse: Ann (b. 1797)
Children...
Edward (b. 1819)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Edward Shearan (b. 1797)
Occupation: Tallow Chandler, Soap Boiler
Spouse: Ellen (b. 1796)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

John Shearan
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

George Shellard (b. 1795)
Occupation: Servant of R Currie, Carpenter
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Jonathan Shelver (b. 1794)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

George Shepard (b. 1797)
Occupation: Servant
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1800)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

George Shepherd (b. 1784)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

Henry Shepherd (b. 1792)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1794)
Children...
William (b. 1814)
Eliza (b. 1817)
Ann
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Shepherd (b. 1790)
Occupation: Packer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1798) (d. At Sea)
Children...
Sarah Liberty (b. 1816)
Mary Ann (b. 1817) (d. At Sea)
William (d. At Sea)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

John William Shepstone (b. 1796)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Mary (b. 1800)
Children...
Theophilus (b. 1817)
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Samuel Shillito (b. 1781)
Occupation: Sawyer
Spouse: Isabella (b. 1780)
Children...
Samuel (b. 1807)
Tabitha (b. 1810)
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

Thomas Shillito (b. 1802)
Occupation: Sawyer
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

Thomas Shone (b. 1789)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1795)
Children...
George (b. 1813)
Thomas (b. 1816)
Sarah (b. 1819)
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Joseph Short (b. 1787)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Children...
John (b. 1813)
Mary (b. 1815)
Penelope (b. 1817)
Frederick William
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Robert Short (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

James Shortman (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Benjamin Simmons (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

James Simmons (b. 1800)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

William Simmons (b. 1783)
Occupation: ex Army, Weaver
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Philip Simons (b. 1782)
Occupation: Farmer
Children...
Samuel (b. 1810)
Ralph (b. 1812)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Henry Simpson (b. 1805)
Occupation: Apprentice
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Richard Simpson
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

Thomas Simpson (b. 1772)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1777)
Children...
Dorothy (b. 1810)
Thomas (b. 1817)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

William Singleton (b. 1787)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1780)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1806)
John (b. 1811)
Charlotte (b. 1814)
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Elizabeth Skinner (b. 1790)
Occupation: with the family of G Southey
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Charles Slater (b. 1799)
Occupation: Butcher
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Thomas Slater (b. 1777)
Occupation: Cotton Dealer
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1778)
Children...
Hannah (b. 1803)
Elizabeth (b. 1807)
George (b. 1808)
Henry (b. 1811)
Edward (b. 1813)
John (b. 1815)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Charles Slee (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Morris Sloman (b. 1787)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Phillis (b. 1796)
Children...
Mark (b. 1815)
Rosetta (b. 1817)
Julia (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Enos Smith (b. 1800)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

George Smith (b. 1786)
Occupation: ex Army, Shopkeeper
Spouse: Mary (b. 1793)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

James Smith (b. 1797)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

James Smith (b. 1784)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Marianne (b. 1795)
Children...
Sarah Fish (b. 1812)
James (b. 1817)
Sophia (b. 1818)
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

John Smith (b. 1800)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Smith (b. 1779)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1789)
Children...
John (b. 1807)
Jane (b. 1809)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Smith (b. 1800)
Spouse: Jane (b. 1798)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

John Smith (b. 1780)
Occupation: Ropemaker
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1787)
Children...
Alfred (b. 1817)
Eliza (b. 1819)
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

John Smith (b. 1778)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Spouse: Rebecca (b. 1786)
Children...
John Hancorn (b. 1805)
Thomas William (b. 1812)
William (b. 1816)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Josiah Smith (b. 1804)
Occupation: Brother of W Smith
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Joseph Smith (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Martha Smith (b. 1807)
Occupation: Servant of J Jinks
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

Portius Smith (b. 1791)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1793)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1813)
Thomas (b. 1816)
Sophia (b. 1818)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

Richard Smith (b. 1774)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Mary (b. 1772)
Children...
Owen (b. 1808)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Richard Smith (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Samuel Smith (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Stephen Smith (b. 1793)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1793)
Children...
Henry (b. 1815)
Harriet (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Thomas Smith (b. 1802)
Occupation: Tailor
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Smith (b. 1793)
Occupation: Surveyor
Spouse: Anna (b. 1796)
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

William Smith (b. 1793)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1793)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

James Quaile Somerville (b. 1791)
Occupation: Baker
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Robert Soper (b. 1796)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Ellis (b. 1798)
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

James Souness (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

William South (b. 1781)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Lydia (b. 1780)
Children...
Mary (b. 1812)
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

George Southey (b. 1781)
Spouse: Jane (b. 1781)
Children...
Sophia (b. 1804)
William (b. 1807)
Richard (b. 1809)
George (b. 1811)
Elizabeth (b. 1813)
Henry (b. 1816)
Canon (b. 1819)
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Henry Sparks (b. 1790)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Mary (b. 1782)
Children...
Henry (b. 1815)
Francis (b. 1818)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

William Spiers (b. 1790)
Occupation: Linen Weaver
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1792)
Children...
George (b. 1810)
James (b. 1812)
Mary (b. 1814)
Margaret (b. 1816)
Sarah (b. 1818)
Elizabeth
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

Charles James Spiller (b. 1792)
Occupation: Grocer
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1793)
Children...
Susanna (b. 1817)
Mary (b. 1818)
Party: Crause
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Stanborough
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Mary Ann Sophia

John Stanford (b. 1785)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Maria (b. 1792)
Children...
John (b. 1813)
Letitia (b. 1815)
Jane (b. 1818) (d. At Sea)
Sophia (d. At Sea)
Party: Bowker
Ship: Weymouth

Francis Stanley (b. 1778)
Occupation: Edged-toolmaker
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1779)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1805)
Francis (b. 1807)
Joseph (b. 1809)
Nathaniel (b. 1811)
John (b. 1818)
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

John Stanley (b. 1783)
Occupation: Merchant
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1793)
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

William Stanley (b. 1800)
Occupation: Edged-toolmaker
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

William Stanton (b. 1784)
Occupation: Locksmith, Bellhanger
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1785)
Children...
William (b. 1807)
Sarah (b. 1812)
Caroline (b. 1815)
Robert (b. 1817)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Bath Staples (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

William Stark (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Frederick Stephenson (b. 1800)
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Sterley (b. 1766)
Occupation: ex Army, Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1776)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1803)
John (b. 1805)
Mary (b. 1808)
Lydia (b. 1812)
Maria (b. 1814)
William (b. 1817)
James (b. 1819)
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Thomas Sterley (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Joseph Stevens (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Joseph Stirk (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

William Stirk (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

Henry Stirzacker (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Robert Stock (b. 1797)
Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1801)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

George Stokes (b. 1795)
Occupation: Bookbinder
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Stokes (b. 1794)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1794)
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

Charles Stone (b. 1797)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

James Stone (b. 1798)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Charlotte (b. 1798)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

James Streak Or Street (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

William Streak Or Street (b. 1793)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1798)
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

William Streets (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Thomas King Stringfellow (b. 1790)
Occupation: Printer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
Ann Maria (b. 1815)
Mary Ann (b. 1817)
Sarah (b. 1819)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Stroud (b. 1790)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1790)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

John Stubbs (b. 1785)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1786)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1807)
John (b. 1808)
Thomas (b. 1810)
William (b. 1814)
Ellen (b. 1817)
Richard (b. 1819)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Thomas Style (b. 1780)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Mary (b. 1784)
Children...
Hannah (b. 1807)
Sarah (b. 1810)
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
James (b. 1814)
Ann (b. 1816)
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Dennis Sullivan (b. 1783)
Occupation: Glazier
Spouse: Jane (b. 1786)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

William Henry Surmon (b. 1797)
Occupation: Currier
Spouse: Louisa Hatt (b. 1797)
Children...
William Henry (b. 1819)
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Sweetnam (b. 1784)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Spouse: Jane (b. 1785)
Children...
James (b. 1813)
Hannah (b. 1815)
Ruth (b. 1817)
Party: Menezes
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Jervis Buchan Sydserff (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Pringle
Ship: Brilliant

John Sykes (b. 1788) (d. At Sea)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1784)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Sykes (b. 1776)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Walter Synnot (b. 1775)
Occupation: ex Army
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1800)
Children...
Anne (b. 1804)
Walter (b. 1808)
Robert (b. 1818)
George (b. 1819)
Marcus (b. At Sea)
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

Richard Tainton (b. 1796)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Ann or Mary (b. 1798)
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Talbot
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Mary Ann Sophia

John Talbot (b. 1773)
Spouse: Priscilla (b. 1775)
Children...
wife & fam on Aurora
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

John Talbot (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

William Tarr (b. 1788)
Occupation: Butcher
Spouse: Susannah (b. 1785)
Children...
John (b. 1811)
Maria (b. 1817)
Sarah (b. 1818)
Oceanus (b. At Sea) (d. At Sea)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

Thomas Henry Tarr (b. 1792)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1792)
Children...
Selina (b. 1813)
James (b. 1816)
Eliza (b. 1817)
George (b. 1819)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Charles Taylor (b. 1801)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Taylor (b. 1782)
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Spouse: Mary (b. 1780)
Children...
John Walton (b. 1812)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

John Taylor (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Richard Taylor (b. 1790)
Occupation: Clerk
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thomas Taylor (b. 1803)
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

William Taylor (b. 1781)
Occupation: Button Turner
Children...
Ann (b. 1814)
Party: Mouncey
Ship: John

Richard Tee (b. 1786)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1791)
Children...
Richard (b. 1813)
Frances (b. 1814)
Susannah (b. 1816)
Elizabeth (b. 1819)
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

James Temlett (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1799)
Children...
James Brilliant (b. At Sea)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Matson Terry (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

John Thackwray (b. 1802)
Occupation: Mechanist
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

William Thackwray (b. 1780)
Occupation: Farm Implement Maker
Spouse: Dorothy (b. 1777)
Children...
Dorothy (b. 1805)
Ann (b. 1807)
William (b. 1809)
Joseph (b. 1811)
James (b. 1816)
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Tobias Tharratt (b. 1781)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Ann (b. 1786)
Children...
John (b. 1814)
Tobias (b. 1815)
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

William Thiele (b. 1801)
Occupation: Legal Clerk
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

Eliza Thomas (b. 1802)
Occupation: Daughter of J Thomas
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

James Thomas (b. 1794)
Occupation: Carpenter, Builder
Spouse: Martha (b. 1799)
Children...
Harriet
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

James Thomas (b. 1782)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy, Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Children...
Jane (b. 1810)
Humphrey (b. 1814)
Isaiah (b. 1818)
Arabella
Party: Southey
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Thomas (b. 1780)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1785)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Joseph Thomas (b. 1792)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Spouse: Susannah (b. 1796)
Children...
John
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Martha Thomas (b. 1802)
Occupation: Servant of T Philipps
Party: Philipps
Ship: Kennersley Castle

William Thomas (b. 1791)
Occupation: Carpenter, Joiner
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1790)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1814)
Rebecca (b. 1815)
William (b. 1817)
Jane (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Morgan
Ship: Ocean

David Thompson (b. 1794)
Occupation: Baker
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

John Thompson (b. 1794)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1791)
Children...
John (b. 1814)
James (b. At Sea)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Robert Thompson
Occupation: Bricklayer
Party: Russell
Ship: Abeona

Robert Thompson (b. 1794)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

William Thompson (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

George Thorn (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

William Thorne (b. 1794)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Christopher Thornhill (b. 1773)
Occupation: Merchant
Spouse: Dorothea (b. 1785)
Children...
John (b. 1805)
Ann (b. 1807)
Mary (b. 1810)
Christian (b. 1812)
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

George Tilbrook (b. 1793)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1798)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Tilley (b. 1793)
Occupation: Saddler
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1795)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Thomas Timm (b. 1780)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1780)
Children...
Charles (b. 1807)
Edward (b. 1808)
Thomas (b. 1811)
Eliza (b. 1813)
Louisa (b. 1815)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

George Tomlinson (b. 1791)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Harriet (b. 1795)
Party: Mahony
Ship: Northampton

Michael Toole (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Honora (b. 1800)
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

Hester Trollip (b. 1802)
Occupation: Daughter of J Trollip
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

John Trollip (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1800)
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

Joseph Trollip (b. 1782)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Susan (b. 1781)
Children...
Benjamin (b. 1804)
Rhoda (b. 1807)
Jacob (b. 1809)
Joseph (b. 1811)
Mary Ann (b. 1813)
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

Stephen Trollip (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1800)
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

William Trollip (b. 1796)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Patience (b. 1798)
Children...
Alfred (b. 1819)
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

William Trotter (b. 1787)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1786)
Children...
Ann (b. 1813)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Henry Tucker (b. 1789)
Occupation: Clerk
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Charles Tudor (b. 1791)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Bridget (b. 1792)
Children...
Edward (b. 1819)
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Joseph Turpin (b. 1791)
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Spouse: Mercy (b. 1801)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Edward Turvey (b. 1781)
Occupation: Drawing Master
Spouse: Julia (b. 1781)
Children...
Mary (b. 1806)
Eliza (b. 1809)
Edward (b. 1811)
Louisa (b. 1812)
George (b. 1814)
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

John Turvey (b. 1738)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

John Tyler (b. 1802)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

Joseph Tyler (b. 1788)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Neave
Ship: Stentor

George Ubsdell (b. 1797)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Betsy (b. 1797)
Children...
Mary (b. 1814)
Eliza (b. 1818)
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

William Ubsdell (b. 1803)
Occupation: Ward of G Ubsdell
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Henry Ulyate (b. 1782)
Occupation: Legal Clerk
Spouse: Lucy (b. 1785)
Children...
Mary (b. 1814)
Henry (b. 1816)
Sarah (b. 1816)
Jane (b. 1817)
George (b. At Sea)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Thomas Ungell
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Dowson

Samuel Upcott (b. 1784)
Occupation: Wool Comber
Spouse: Mary (b. 1784)
Children...
Jane (b. 1807)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

James Urry (b. 1778)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Mary (b. 1784)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1809)
Martha (b. 1811)
Priscilla (b. 1812)
Rhoda (b. 1814)
Hannah (b. 1817)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

James Usher (b. 1784)
Occupation: Bricklayer, Carpenter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1784)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1804)
Joseph (b. 1806)
Ann (b. 1809)
Sophia (b. 1811)
John (b. 1813)
James (b. 1815)
Fanny (b. 1818)
Eliza Weymouth (b. At Sea)
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

Peter Valentine (b. 1796)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

John Vaughan (b. 1801)
Occupation: Engraver
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

Daniel Venables (b. 1780)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1783)
Children...
John (b. 1804)
Sarah (b. 1807)
Elizabeth (b. 1810)
Thomas (b. 1812)
Eliza (b. 1814)
Party: Liversage
Ship: John

William Verity (b. 1780)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1787)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1808)
James (b. 1815)
Thomas
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

James Vice (b. 1796)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Sophia (b. 1790)
Children...
John (b. 1812)
James (b. 1817)
Samuel (b. At Sea)
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

John Vice (b. 1790)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1792)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Ann
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

Henry Vokins (b. 1782)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Lucy (b. 1784)
Children...
Mary Anne (b. 1803)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Wade (b. 1800)
Occupation: Chemist
Spouse: Sarah
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Anne Wainwright (b. 1800)
Occupation: Daughter of J Wainwright
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

Daniel Wainwright (b. 1797)
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

Jonathan Wainwright (b. 1772)
Occupation: Manufacturer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1770)
Children...
Ellen (b. 1803)
Edward (b. 1806)
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

William Wait (b. 1770)
Occupation: Merchant
Spouse: Marianna (b. 1784)
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Thomas Wakeford (b. 1786)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Mary (b. 1784)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1807)
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

William Wakepord (b. 1808)
Occupation: Ward of T Wakeford
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Walker (b. 1799)
Occupation: Chemist
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

John Walker (b. 1789)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Joseph Walker (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Richard Walker (b. 1791)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Martha (b. 1792)
Children...
Joseph (b. 1818)
Elizabeth
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Thomas Walker (b. 1774)
Occupation: Baker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1777)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Walker (b. 1798)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1798)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1818)
Sarah (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Allan William Wall (b. 1773)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1784)
Children...
John (b. 1807)
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Wallis (b. 1777)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1777)
Children...
Mary (b. 1808)
Henry (b. 1810)
Charles (b. 1816)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Laurence Walsh (b. 1780)
Occupation: Labourer
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
James (b. 1813)
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

William Walsh (b. 1798)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Abel Alleyn Walter (b. 1789)
Spouse: Jane (b. 1790)
Children...
Abel (b. 1818)
George
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Benjamin Warden (b. 1797)
Occupation: Saddler
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1796)
Children...
Elizabeth
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Alfred Warmington (b. 1801)
Occupation: Butcher
Party: Smith, William
Ship: Northampton

Ebenezer Warner (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Louisa (b. 1792)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1810)
William (b. 1816)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Henry Warner (b. 1783)
Occupation: Basket, Brush Maker
Spouse: Elizabeth Caroline (b. 1786)
Children...
Mary (b. 1807)
Joseph (b. 1808)
Rosina (b. 1813)
Caroline (b. 1818)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

Thomas Warren (b. 1776)
Occupation: Shoemaker, Gardener
Spouse: Mary (b. 1778)
Children...
James (b. 1806)
Party: James
Ship: Weymouth

John Watkins (b. 1799)
Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
Spouse: Martha (b. 1800)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Charles Watson (b. 1807)
Occupation: Brother of W Watson
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Charles Watson
Occupation: Upholsterer
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

George Watson (b. 1787)
Occupation: Joiner
Spouse: Jane (b. 1789)
Children...
Deborah (b. 1814)
William
Party: Hayhurst
Ship: John

Richard Watson (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

William Watson (b. 1794)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Watson (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1797)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

James Watts (b. 1788)
Occupation: Brickmaker
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

Robert Way (b. 1769)
Occupation: Father-in-law of H Lovemore
Party: Bailie
Ship: Sir George Osborn

William Wead
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Mary Ann Sophia

Joseph Weakley (b. 1793)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Emma (b. 1794)
Children...
Mary (b. 1815)
Joseph (b. 1817)
John (b. 1819)
Party: Hyman
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Webb (b. 1801)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Party: Pigot
Ship: Northampton

Christopher Webb (b. 1789)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Mary (b. 1800)
Children...
Christopher (b. 1818)
Joseph (b. At Sea)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

John Webb (b. 1786)
Occupation: Pump and Engine Maker
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1790)
Children...
Eliza (b. 1813)
Frederick James (b. 1815)
Henry (b. 1817)
Sarah
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

John Webb (b. 1785)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1786)
Children...
William (b. 1811)
Frederick (b. 1813)
John (b. 1815)
Maria (b. 1817)
Alexandrina (b. 1819)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Richard Webb (b. 1791)
Occupation: Mason
Spouse: Elizabeth Ann (b. 1798)
Children...
Richard (b. 1817)
Edward (b. 1818)
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

Richard Webb (b. 1787)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

Robert Webb (b. 1803)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

George Webster (b. 1793)
Occupation: Saddler, Shoemaker
Spouse: Jane (b. 1793)
Children...
George (b. 1817)
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Webster (b. 1799)
Occupation: Tailor
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Webster (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1800)
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Christopher Wedderburn (b. 1775)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Ann (b. 1775)
Children...
Ann (b. 1804)
George (b. 1810)
Elizabeth (b. 1812)
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

William Wedderburn (b. 1801)
Occupation: Tailor
Party: Smith, George
Ship: Stentor

James Weeks (b. 1791)
Occupation: Baker, Confectioner
Spouse: Grace (b. 1795)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1818) (d. At Sea)
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

Luke Welch (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Party: Richardson
Ship: Stentor

Elizabeth Wells (b. 1802)
Occupation: Daughter of T Wells
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Wells (b. 1800)
Occupation: Tanner
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

Thomas Wells (b. 1777)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1778)
Children...
George (b. 1803)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Thomas Wenham (b. 1792)
Occupation: Servant of T Willson, Carpenter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1794)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

William Wentworth (b. 1785)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Frances Maria (b. 1796)
Children...
William (b. 1807)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Thomas West
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Edward Whatton (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1782)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1805)
Mary (b. 1807)
Elizabeth (b. 1810)
Rebecca (b. 1812)
William (b. 1815)
Edward (b. 1817)
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

Samuel Wheeldon (b. 1802)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Carlisle
Ship: Chapman

James Wheeler (b. 1781)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Harriet (b. 1785)
Children...
Martha (b. 1807)
Ann (b. 1809)
Harriet (b. 1812)
Richard James (b. 1818)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Whelan (b. 1799)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Butler
Ship: Fanny

William Whelan (b. 1778)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Mary (b. 1780)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

William Whiley (b. 1789)
Occupation: Blacksmith
Spouse: Deborah (b. 1789)
Children...
Mary Ann (b. 1809)
Caroline (b. 1810)
Emma (b. 1812)
William (b. 1814)
George (b. 1816)
Edwin (b. 1818)
James (b. 1819)
Party: Owen
Ship: Nautilus

James White
Occupation: Carpenter, Joiner
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

John White (b. 1802)
Occupation: Ropemaker
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Richard White (b. 1780)
Occupation: Ropemaker, Merchant
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Thomas White (b. 1791)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Thornhill
Ship: Zoroaster

Thomas Charles White (b. 1793)
Occupation: ex Army
Party: White
Ship: Stentor

William White (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Damant
Ship: Ocean

William White (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Jane (b. 1795)
Children...
Edward (b. 1816)
Richard (b. 1819)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

George Whitehead (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

John Whitehead (b. 1783)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1784)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1805)
George (b. 1814)
Phoebe (b. 1816)
Sarah (b. 1818) (d. At Sea)
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Whiteing (b. 1793)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

Charlotte Whitfield (b. 1797)
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

Francis Whittal (b. 1798)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Thurston Whittle (b. 1791)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Erith
Ship: Brilliant

John Whybrew (b. 1801)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Peter Matthias Wichmann (b. 1780)
Occupation: Tailor
Spouse: Catherine (b. 1784)
Children...
Elizabeth (b. 1803)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Robert Wicks (b. 1795)
Occupation: Mariner
Spouse: Mary (b. 1792)
Children...
Sarah (b. 1814)
Robert (b. 1816)
Sophia (b. 1819)
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

Isaac Wiggill (b. 1790)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1791)
Children...
Eli (b. 1811)
George (b. 1813)
Joseph (b. 1817)
Elizabeth (b. 1819)
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Abraham Wild (b. 1790)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1791)
Children...
Betty (b. 1812)
Abraham (b. 1814)
Maria (b. 1817)
Henry (b. 1819)
Party: Stanley
Ship: John

John Wilkins (b. 1796)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Charles Wilkinshaw (b. 1798)
Occupation: Gardener
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

George Wilkinson (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wilkinson
Ship: Amphitrite

John Wilkinson (b. 1800)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Stephen Wilkinson (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Cornelia (b. 1793)
Children...
Esther (b. 1814)
Joseph
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

William Wilkinson (b. 1803)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Wait
Ship: Zoroaster

Samuel Wilks (b. 1795)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Greathead
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Giles Willan (b. 1782)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Rachel (b. 1791)
Children...
Alice (b. 1814)
Elizabeth (b. 1819)
Sarah (b. At Sea)
Party: Howard
Ship: Ocean

John Willcocks (b. 1795)
Occupation: Servant of I Wiggill, Labourer
Party: Bradshaw
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Isaac Williams (b. 1802)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

John Williams (b. 1787)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1794)
Children...
Thomas (b. 1806)
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

John Williams (b. 1788)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Children...
John (b. 1815)
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

John Williams (b. 1782)
Occupation: ex Royal Navy
Spouse: Ann (b. 1785)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Mary Williams (b. 1790)
Occupation: Servant of JC Chase
Party: Bailie
Ship: Chapman

Sarah Williams
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Thomas Williams (b. 1790)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

William Williams (b. 1780)
Occupation: Gardener
Spouse: Mary (b. 1784)
Children...
Mary (b. 1816)
James (b. 1819) (d. At Sea)
Party: Dalgairns
Ship: Northampton

John Williamson
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Williamson (b. 1792)
Occupation: Farmer
Spouse: Sarah (b. 1790)
Party: Mandy
Ship: Nautilus

John Hilson Wills (b. 1791)
Occupation: Tinman
Spouse: Mary (b. 1790)
Children...
Margaret (b. 1813)
Party: Campbell, Duncan
Ship: Weymouth

Thomas Willson (b. 1785)
Occupation: Architect
Spouse: Mary Ann (b. 1790)
Children...
Percy (b. 1811)
Douglas (b. 1814)
Thomas (b. 1816)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Thomas Willy (b. 1795)
Occupation: Carpenter
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Benjamin Wilmot (b. 1798)
Occupation: Lawyer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

George Wilmot (b. 1807)
Occupation: Brother of J Wilmot
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

James Wilmot (b. 1790)
Occupation: Lawyer
Spouse: Ann (b. 1791)
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

Joseph Wilmot (b. 1790)
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1796)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Wilson (b. 1787)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Spouse: Hannah (b. 1790)
Children...
Joseph (b. 1814)
Party: Rowles
Ship: Nautilus

Richard Wilton
Party: Osler
Ship: Weymouth

James Witheridge (b. 1781)
Occupation: Bricklayer
Children...
Benetta Sarah (b. 1807)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

John Wolgrove (b. 1786)
Occupation: Servant of J Addey
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

Charles Wood (b. 1790)
Occupation: Carpenter
Spouse: Ann (b. 1797)
Children...
Thomas Frederick (b. 1817)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Daniel Wood
Occupation: Butcher
Party: Clark
Ship: Northampton

George Wood (b. 1806)
Occupation: Apprenticed of R Smith
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora

Robert Woodcock (b. 1783)
Occupation: Merchant
Spouse: Susannah (b. 1784)
Children...
Samuel (b. 1813)
Charlotte (b. 1816)
Party: Parker
Ship: East Indian

John Woodland (b. 1800)
Occupation: Boatman
Party: Gurney
Ship: Weymouth

William Woodman (b. 1791)
Occupation: Glazier
Party: Cock
Ship: Weymouth

Frederick Woods (b. 1799)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

John Woods (b. 1809)
Occupation: Ward of W Shepherd
Party: Sephton
Ship: Brilliant

Samuel Woods (b. 1803)
Occupation: Servant of J Powell
Party: Holder
Ship: Kennersley Castle

Benjamin Wright (b. 1803)
Occupation: Step-Son of E Turvey
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Daniel Wright (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Griffith
Ship: Stentor

George Wright (b. 1801)
Occupation: Labourer
Party: Willson
Ship: La Belle Alliance

James Wright (b. 1791)
Occupation: Butcher
Party: Dyason
Ship: Zoroaster

John Cecil Wright (b. 1798)
Occupation: Coach Painter
Party: Gardner
Ship: Sir George Osborn

Joseph Wright (b. 1798)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Spouse: Elizabeth (b. 1799)
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Wright (b. 1797)
Occupation: Framework Knitter
Party: Calton
Ship: Albury

William Wright (b. 1796)
Occupation: Ironmonger
Spouse: Rosa (b. 1796)
Children...
Martha (b. 1817)
William (b. 1819)
Sally (servant to W Wright) (b. 1806)
Party: Turvey
Ship: Sir George Osborn

John Wyatt (b. 1789)
Occupation: Wheelwright
Spouse: Jane (b. 1786)
Children...
Jane (b. 1813) (d. At Sea)
Amelia (b. 1816)
Ann Mary (b. 1817)
John (b. 1818) (d. At Sea)
Party: Dixon
Ship: Ocean

Robert Wybrow Or Whybone
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

William Wybrow Or Whybone
Party: Campbell, Charles
Ship: Salisbury

Robert Young (b. 1792)
Occupation: Labourer
Spouse: Margaret (b. 1800)
Children...
Samuel (b. 1812)
Party: Synnot
Ship: Fanny

Thomas Young (b. 1784)
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Wainwright
Ship: John

Young
Party: Daniell
Ship: Duke of Marlborough

Charles Younger (b. 1806)
Occupation: Ward of J Younger
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

John Younger (b. 1794)
Occupation: Surgeon, Mid-wife
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Younger (b. 1804)
Occupation: Ward of J Younger
Party: Scott
Ship: Nautilus

Thomas Youngs (b. 1775)
Occupation: Shoemaker
Spouse: Ann (b. 1782)
Party: Sephton
Ship: Aurora